All American      $11,000 GST
Beneteau    ♦    Flying Spur   ♦   Gio Ponti   ♦   Starcraft
 

Overview

All American is one of only four first season sires in 2013/14 that left Australian 2YO stakeswinners and he is already putting exciting 3YO talent on the track in 2014/15.

The Group One-winning son of Red Ransom generated plenty of positive chat with seven winners from his first-crop juveniles, including three stakes performers headed by the Gerald Ryan-trained colt Bachman, who won the ATC Schweppervescence S. G3 on Golden Slipper day.

Another All American colt, Zebulon scored a Flemington success at his second start and earned black type two weeks later when third in the VRC Taj Rossi Series Final LR. He opened his Spring 3YO campaign with a slashing third in the VRC Living Legends S. LR.

All American’s own trainer David Hayes clearly has a good opinion of his All American filly, Tender: he put her in stakes company three times as a 2YO, resulting in a third placing in the SAJC Dequetteville S. LR.

All American’s sale results have reflected his early success, with yearlings selling in 2014 for $150,000, $240,000 and the $360,000 paid by Shadwell for Broadwater Thoroughbreds’ filly out of Emanday.

Contact us for more information about All American

The Record-Breaking Group One Miler

All American offers the complete package of pedigree, performance and physical type for breeders seeking a proven outcross for mares by Danehill/Danzig-line stallions.

All American's natural speed and athleticism were on show very early: he won his first two starts as a December 2YO, including a Listed Race in Melbourne. At only his third start he stepped up to Group 1 level in Melbourne's premier race for juveniles, the MRC Blue Diamond S. G1, going down by a long neck to his stablemate Reaan. His 2YO career concluded with victory in the AJC Skyline S. G3 and a courageous fifth in the Golden Slipper G1.

All American subsequently provided one of the highlights of the 2009 Melbourne Cup Carnival when he scored a devastating victory in the VRC Emirates S. 1600m G1, defeating the international champion So You Think by 2.5 lengths. Another six Group 1 winners followed them home. All American’s winning time for the race of 1.33.98 is the fastest ever posted by an entire over the Flemington mile.

A million dollar+ earner, All American competed at the highest levels throughout his career and was a Group One performer at 2, 3 and 4 years of age.

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2631-A$452,690
311-11A$152,725
47111A$664,000
Totals:24432A$1,269,415
At 2 :AJC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Over the Wicket and Dubai to Sydney), MVRC St Albans S., L (1200m beating Hybrid and Confounded), DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P. (1000m), 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m to Reaan and beating Burgeis)
At 3 :2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Whobegotyou and beating Carnero), 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m to Northern Meteor and Fist of Fury), 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2 (1400m), AJC Carbine Club H., L (1600m)
At 4 :VRC Emirates S., Gr.1 (1600m beating So You Think and Gold Salute), 2d VRC Aurie's Star H., L (1200m to Mic Mac and beating El Segundo), 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2 (1600m to Rangirangdoo and Sound of Nature)

Pedigree

Red Ransom (USA) Roberto (USA) Hail to Reason (USA) Turn-to (GB) by Royal Charger (GB)
Nothirdchance (USA) by Blue Swords (USA)
Bramalea (USA) Nashua (USA) by Nasrullah (GB)
Rarelea (USA) by Bull Lea (USA)
Arabia (USA) Damascus (USA) Sword Dancer (USA) by Sunglow (USA)
Kerala (USA) by My Babu (FR)
Christmas Wind (USA) Nearctic (CAN) by Nearco (ITY)
Bally Free (GB) by Ballymoss (GB)
Milva (USA) Strawberry Road Whiskey Road (USA) Nijinsky (CAN) by Northern Dancer (CAN)
Bowl of Flowers (USA) by Sailor (USA)
Giftisa (NZ) Rich Gift (GB) by Princely Gift (GB)
Wahkeena (NZ) by Red Jester (NZ)
Tersa (USA) Mr. Prospector (USA) Raise A Native (USA) by Native Dancer (USA)
Gold Digger (USA) by Nashua (USA)
Peacefully (USA) Jacinto (USA) by Bold Ruler (USA)
Morning Calm (USA) by Hail to Reason (USA)

RED RANSOM 2 wins at 2, Belmont Allowance. He entered stud in USA in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Sire of 1597 progeny to race, 1085 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $136 million, 110 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYPHOON TRACY (05f, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). Aust. Horse of the Year in 2009-10. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2009-10 (Intermediate).11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,438,600, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, Futurity S., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Entire Shopfitting 3YO Fillies P., Kevin Sheedy P., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 3d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

PERFECT STING (96f, Valid Appeal, Dr Fager). Champion Turf Filly in USA in 2000.14 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 11f, US$2,202,042, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Hialeah Black Helen H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Sands Point S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L, Monmouth Captive Miss S., L, Belmont Allowance 3YO+f&m, Gulfstream Allowance 3YOf, 2d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, 4th Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.2.

ELECTROCUTIONIST (01c, Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2005 (Intermediate/Long). Champion Older horse in UAE in 2006 (Intermediate).8 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £508,249, ¬ 493,460, US$185,152, 13,965,600Dhs, York International S., Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum Al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, Milan Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Giuseppe Fassati, Premio Angelo Gardenghi, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1.

RUMYA (09f, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R870,000, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P.

EKRAAR (97c, Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £167,718, ¬ 312,962, 200,000fr., US$60,000, HK$3,800,000, 753,500Dhs, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, Select S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Doncaster Worthington's S., Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S., 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.3.

RED CLUBS (03c, First Trump, Mansingh). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2007.6 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £496,684, ¬ 41,853, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, York Coventry S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Legion Punters 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CHARGE FORWARD (01c, Bletchingly, Valid Appeal). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,232,985, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

ALL AMERICAN (05c, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,269,415, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Carbine Club H., L.

RED DAZZLER (02c, Danehill, Vain). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L.

DUPORTH (05c, Success Express, Best Western). 3 wins to 1400m, A$1,147,875, BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

BAIL OUT BECKY (92f, Naskra, First Landing). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3.

REGGANE (06f, Alzao, Green Forest). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, £79,630, ¬ 93,750, US$592,920, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

RANSOM O'WAR (00c, Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Germany in 2003 (Intermediate).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £7,832, ¬ 320,000, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Krefeld Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof, Gr.3, Haydock Stanleybet.com 2YO S., 3d Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

ONEMORENOMORE (06c, Last Tycoon, Kenmare). 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up and Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L.

CASUAL LOOK (00f, Manila, General Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £308,181, ¬ 37,201, US$55,269, The Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Woodcote Stud 2YO S.

GLANCE OF FIRE (93c, Wajima, Prince John). 7 wins, Monterrico Clasico Santorin, Gr.2, Clasico Empery, Gr.3, Clasico Enrique Meiggs, Gr.3, Clasico Batalla de Ayacucho, L, Clasico Lutz, L, Clasico 2 de Mayo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Fuerza Aerea del Peru, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Simon Bolivar, L.

INTIKHAB (94c, Crafty Prospector, Danzig). Top of The 1998 International 4YO+ Classification (mile). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 1998.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £233,461, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Fortune S., L, Newmarket Joel S., L, Doncaster Halifax Car Insurance S., Nad al Sheba Altajir Glass S., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free H., L, Newmarket BT Racepager S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

THUMP (10f, Flying Spur, Bellotto). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2014-15, A$504,500, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC 7news P., L, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Hinkler H., L.

ROMNEYA (05f, Danehill, Marscay). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$521,150, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, MRC Cardinia 2YO H., Snitzel at Arrowfield Stud H., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Desirable S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

NEW ECONOMY (98f, Proud Truth, Nijinsky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1½m, US$442,118, Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, My Charmer H., Gr.3, Delaware Robert G Dick Memorial S., L, 2d Belmont Pebbles H., Gr.3, Colonial Tippett S., L, Delaware Cordially S., L, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Delaware Hay Patcher H., L, 4th Tampa Bay Endeavour S., L.

SRI PEKAN (92c, Son Ange, Needles). 5 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Newmarket Owen Brown Tents for Events S., Kempton New England S.

HALIBERY (00f, Sir Tristram, Vice Regal). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$507,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

CHINA VISIT (97c, The Minstrel, Habitat). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2000.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.2, UAE Derby, L, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, L, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3, Shadwell Farm Conditions H., 3d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, 4th Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge No2, Gr.3, Godolphin Mile S., Gr.3.

PORTILLO (05f, Polish Precedent, Thatching). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$677,075, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L.

RANSOM NOTE (07g, Polish Precedent, Darshaan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £239,552, ¬ 4,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Pegler Yorkshire H., Goodwood Ruk Nursery H., Royal Ascot Britannia H., York Addleshaw Goddard H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing H., 4th Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3.

FAIRLY RANSOM (00c, Linamix, Wild Again). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, ¬ 60,575, US$355,860, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Courcelles, L, Prix de la Sorbonne, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Adaris, Hollywood Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

MR. MELLON (99c, Summer Squall, Graustark). 3 wins at 8½f, US$278,580, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Turfway Rushaway S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WANDERING STAR (93f, His Majesty, Amerigo). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £21,889, US$261,410, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., L, 2d Belmont Long Island H., Gr.2.

KAZANLUK (09f, Danehill, Cerreto). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$229,850, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d VRC Fashion S., L, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, VRC Maidstone H., 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

DOMESDAY (02c, Zafonic, Storm Bird). 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up and Coming S., Gr.3.

TRAIL CITY (93c, Alydar, Never Bend). 6 wins-1 at 2, US$658,794, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, American Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Breeders' Cup Mile H., Gr.3, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs American Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L.

COMIC STRIP (95c, Saratoga Six, Creme Dela Creme). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$965,474, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Risen Star S., L, Delaware Grey Beret S., L, Belmont Allowance 4YO+, Gulfstream Allowance 3YO, Saratoga Allowance 3YO, 2d Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Pegasus H., Gr.2, Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3.

MARTINI RED (04f, Centaine, Grosvenor). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$292,426, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L, ARC Mad Butcher H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., 3d ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Darley P., Gr.3.

PICO TENERIFFE (96f, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$583,648, Gulfstream Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Woodbine Natalma S., Can-1, Gulfstream Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Delaware Christiana S., L, 3d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, New York H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Joe Namath H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Monmouth Reeve Schley Jr S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L.

SLEW THE RED (97c, Seattle Slew, Alydar). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m, 1,079,000fr., US$127,733, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, 2d Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lone Star Dallas Turf Cup, L, Longchamp Prix Blangy, Deauville Prix des Roches Noires, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 3d Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Mont l'Eveque, 4th Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

CRIMSON REIGN (01f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$932,837, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., STC Erect Safe Scaffolding 2YO H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L.

CRYSTAL SYMPHONY (96f, Mr. Prospector, Tom Rolfe). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$288,360, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Lulu's Ransom S., L, Calder Oaks, L, 2d Gulfstream Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Calder Frances A Genter H., L, Hialeah Patricia S., L, 3d Gulfstream Suwannee River H., Gr.3.

PETROUCHKA (92f, Sportin' Life, Court Affair). 6 wins-2 at 2, US$266,396, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Can-3, My Dear S., Can-3, 2d Woodbine Wonder Where S., Can-2, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., Can-1, Keeneland Valley View S., L, 4th Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Schuylerville S., Gr.2.

STAY SOUND (95c, Wolf Power, Proudest Roman). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$474,549, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Tri-State H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Calder Derby, L, Ellis Tri-State H., L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3.

LET'S MAKE ADEAL (09f, Danehill, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2015-16, A$563,595, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Guinot International H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, 3d MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3.

OUQBA (06c, Machiavellian, Lyphard). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £198,802, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Stanjamesuk.com 2YO S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Geoff Huffer Racing 2YO S., 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Park S., Gr.2.

MUTHABARA (05f, Woodman, Diesis). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L, Newbury Tadley Rugby Club 2YO Fillies' S.

VALPOLICELLA (04f, Last Tycoon, Tights). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$105,300, A$7,150, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Kaatoon H., 4th ARC Soliloquy S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

RED BOMBER (10g, Flying Spur, Marscay). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$450,010, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, Changing Places Real Estate H., Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, MRC Mayoral Charity Community H.

RANSOM EXPRESS - FAIR COMMENT (MAC.) (05c, Danehill, Blanco). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H.

AMARYLLIS (05f, Zabeel, Green Desert). 8 wins to 1300m, NZ$142,888, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Blandford Lodge Yearling Draft H., Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H., BOP RC Pollock & Sons Crane Hire H., 2d ARC Concorde H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 4th ARC Newmarket H., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L.

HEAVENLY RANSOM (02f, Tabasco Cat, Forty Niner). 5 wins from 7½f to 9f, Hollywood Wilshire H., Gr.3, Turf Paradise Chandler H., L, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claim for Fillies and Mares.

BAYEUX (01g, Mr. Prospector, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 9f, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Goodwood Joe Mitford Faucets Lifetime Racing 2YO S., 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Goodwood Turftrax.com H., 3d Newmarket Robinsons Mercedes-Benz A-Class S., Bellwinch Homes H., 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2.

FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE (09f, Beautiful Crown, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$357,600, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Buildex Climaseal 5 2YO P., Advanced Hot Water & Air 2YO P., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Westspeed 2YO P., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Seacorp Ship Agency H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

RED ARROW (03c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 4 wins to 1300m, Hollywood Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., L, AJC La Caissiere H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, STC Leyland Private Asset Management H., 4th Golden Gate Fields Sprint S., L.

WESTERN RANSOM (01f, Gone West, Pharly). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$229,290, Pimlico Martha Washington S., Gr.3, Hilltop S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L.

FACE VALUE (00c, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$427,863, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BTC XXXX Bitter 2YO H., QTC River 94.9 Tile Wizards H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC San Miguel Juvenile H., BTC Weblease H., 3d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

MOIQEN (05g, Mr. Prospector, Blakeney). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2m, £6,364, ¬ 118,590, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Roscommon Lenebane S., L.

RED TERROR (00g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$166,900, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L.

VAN ROUGE (99c, Noblequest, Persepolis). 3 wins from 6½f to 8½f, Bay Meadows Ascot H., Gr.3, Hollywood Allowance.

THINK RED (97c, Dancing Count, Cloudy Dawn). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3.

ROJO DINERO (94c, Wardlaw, Prince Chevalier). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, US$258,918, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.3, Remington Great West S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+.

ACOUSTICAL (04f, Gone West, Sovereign Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1450m, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

CASSIS (00f, The Minstrel, King of the Tudors). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 10½f, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1.

HANDSOME RANSOM (00c, Mill Reef, Teodoro Trivulzio). 2 wins at 2, A$364,930, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, Black Opal 2YO Preview, 2d STC Tooheys New Golden Rose 3YO S., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L.

His sire sons include Sri Pekan (43), Intikhab (24), China Visit (16), Charge Forward (15), Domesday (11), Comic Strip (11), Ekraar (9), Red Clubs (7), Mr. Mellon (6), Red Dazzler (5), Handsome Ransom (5), Hold for Gold, Trident, Face Value, All American, etc.

1st Dam

MILVA, by Strawberry Road. 2 wins at 7f, 8½f, Gulfstream Allowance 4YO+m. Half-sister to ROCK HARD TEN, Izana (dam of MI AMIGO GUELO, SO ELITE). Dam of seven foals, all raced, five winners, inc:-

ALL AMERICAN (c. by Red Ransom). Subject horse.

MORE STRAWBERRIES (f. by More Than Ready). Joint third filly on 2009-10 Australasian 2YO Classification. 4 wins to 1500m, $843,200, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Lansdowne 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, ATC Triscay S., L, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3.

Connecticut (c. by Danehill). Placed at 2, 2d AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 3d AJC Stargames 2YO H.

La Silva (f. by Octagonal). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, AJC Zambari H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d STC Five Dock Hotel H. Dam of-

Indianapolis (Redoute's Choice). Winner at 1600m, ATC NBN Central Coast TV P., 2d ATC Dulcify H., L, 3d ATC Big Sports Breakfast H.

2nd Dam

TERSA, by Mr. Prospector. Top filly on The 1988 French 2YO Free H. 3 wins at 2 to 1200m, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Reine Blanche, 3d Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3. Half-sister to GATO DEL SOL, Echoes of Eternity (dam of GOLDEN ARCHES). Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

ROCK HARD TEN (Kris S). 7 wins from 7f to 1¼m, $1,870,380, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Hollywood Swaps S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, Goodwood H., Gr.2, Allowance, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1. Sire.

Izana. 3 wins at 8½f, 1¼m, Belmont Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance. Dam of-

MI AMIGO GUELO (Dehere). Champion Imported 2YO Colt in Puerto Rico in 2000. 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, $164,450 in U.S.A. and Puerto Rico, El Comandante Clasico Santiago Iglesias Pantin, L, 2d Pimlico Sir Barton S., L, El Comandante Clasico Carlos Romero Barcelo, L.

SO ELITE (Pleasantly Perfect). 6 wins from 7f to 11f, $269,175, to 2015, Woodbine Charlie Barley S., L, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Ontario Derby, L, 4th Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3.

Tina Bull (Holy Bull). 6 wins at 6f, 6½f, $290,275, Churchill Downs Allowance-3 times, 2d Ellis Park Breeders' Cup S., L, Arlington Park Fit for a Queen S., L, Fair Grounds Pan Zareta H., L, 3d Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial H., L. Producer.

Connie's Spirit. Placed at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of-

The Black (Cherokee Run). 2 wins at 6½f, 7f, $102,429, 2d Santa Anita Echo Eddie S., L.

3rd Dam

PEACEFULLY, by Jacinto. 4 wins, Santa Rosa Luther Burbank H., L, 2d Del Mar Torrey Pines S., L. Half-sister to War Reason, Early (dam of NOT NOW). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

GATO DEL SOL (Cougar). 7 wins-2 at 2, $1,340,107, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Del Mar Cabrillo H., L, Hollywood Caballero H., L, 2d Belmont S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oak Tree H., Gr.1, San Luis Rey S., Gr.1, Del Mar Invitational H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Felipe H., Gr.2, Hollywood Prevue S., L, Hollywood Premiere H., L, 3d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Carleton F Burke H., Gr.2, Del Mar Balboa S., L. Sire.

TERSA (Mr. Prospector). 3 wins. See above.

Echoes of Eternity. 2 wins at 1800m, 2300m in France. Dam of-

GOLDEN ARCHES (Common Grounds). 4 wins from 1700m to 2100m, Hollywood Dahlia H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Gorgonio H., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chloe, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Rose de Mai, L, 2d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3. Dam of-

GRAND TITO (Candy Ride). 9 wins from 1m to 11f, $585,387, to 2016, Gulfstream Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2, Calder Miami Mile H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Showing Up S., L, Miesque's Approval S., L, 2d Gulfstream Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Miami Mile S., Gr.3, Canadian Turf S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Appleton S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3.

Here to Eternity. Placed in France. Dam of-

Here Goes. Winner at 2 at 6f in Ireland. Dam of-

QUEEN RANIA (Celtic Swing). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m in India, Mysore Million, L, 2d Hyderabad Golconda One Thousand Guineas, L. Producer.

Peacefully Silent. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of-

Inthebestofcircles. Unplaced. Dam of-

CHOPPER QUEEN (Chopper Won). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m in Venezuela, La Rinconada Clasico General Joaquin Crespo, L, 2d La Rinconada Clasico Prensa Hipica Nacional, L, 3d La Rinconada Clasico Andres Bello, L, Clasico Gustavo Avila, L.

With less than 100 runners to date it is very early to be making assumptions about favourable nicks for ALL AMERICAN based on his own results. However we have always believed he would nick beautifully with mares from the Danehill sireline (as his sire Red Ransom does), and to date his results have not cast any shadow on that strategy. 

ALL AMERICAN’s Group winning juvenile BACHMAN is out of a daughter of the DANEHILL stallion NOTHIN’ LEICA DANE while his best filly to date – the stakesplaced  Tender – is out of a mare by DANEHILL himself. Other DANEHILL-line stallions to appear in the pedigree of ALL AMERICAN winners to date include REDOUTE’S CHOICE, STRATUM and FLYING SPUR.

The broader Red Ransom-Danehill cross has produced (in either configuration) eight Group 1 winners such as Champion 2YO Headway, Red Dazzler (Toorak H.) and Habibi (NZ Derby). Additional DANEHILL-line sires who should nick well with ALL AMERICAN on this basis include FASTNET ROCK, NOT A SINGLE DOUBT, SNITZEL, EXCEED AND EXCEL, CASINO PRINCE, COMMANDS, DANEHILL DANCER, CHOISIR, ROCK OF GIBRALTAR, DANZERO, DANEWIN, MYBOYCHARLIE, AL MAHER and DANE SHADOW.

Early Spring VRC Derby favourite and ALL AMERICAN stake-splaced performer Zebulon is out of a mare by HALO-line stallion SAINT BALLADO. This duplication of HALO appears to be a positive factor and could also be achieved by presenting ALL AMERICAN with daughters of MORE THAN READY, SEBRING or mares by sons of SUNDAY SILENCE (FUJI KISEKI, KEEP THE FAITH).

Daughters of BLETCHINGLY have crossed spectacularly well with RED RANSOM with two SWs including Gr1 winner Charge Forward, from only 4 foals to race. Mares by BLETCHINGLY-line stallions such as CANNY LAD, SHOW A HEART and HURRICANE SKY should prove ideal for ALL AMERICAN, along with daughters of REDOUTE’S CHOICE, SNITZEL, NOT A SINGLE DOUBT, MANHATTAN RAIN, I AM INVINCIBLE and PURREALIST, who also carry a line of BLETCHINGLY.

MR PROSPECTOR’s sons WOODMAN, BELLOTTO and GONE WEST have all appeared as damsires of stakeswinners by RED RANSOM. Other MR. PROSPECTOR-line stallions to feature in the pedigree of RED RANSOM’s stakes performers include MACHIAVELLIAN, FAPPIANO (grandsire of UNBRIDLED’S SONG), MISWAKI (sire of UMATILLA), KINGMAMBO (sire of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR), and ZAFONIC. Last year’s Magic Millions favourite, the enormously talented ALL AMERICAN colt Invisible is out of a daughter of the MR. PROSPECTOR sire HUSSONET and as a result features a sex-balanced duplication of MR. PROSPECTOR in his pedigree. Other MR. PROSPECTOR-line stallions whose daughters could produce the same pedigree pattern with ALL AMERICAN include STREET CRY (and sons), DUBAWI, FUSAICHI PEGASUS (and sons), ELUSIVE QUALITY, DISTORTED HUMOUR, SECRET SAVINGS, THUNDER GULCH and GEIGER COUNTER.

Notable too, is RED RANSOM’s success with mares by NORTHERN DANCER’s sons NIGHT SHIFT (two SWs from 6 foals of racing age) and SADLER’S WELLS (9% SW/foals ratio).

Daughters of the great New Zealand sire SIR TRISTRAM have matched well with RED RANSOM, producing two SWs, including Gr1 performer Halibery, from just 8 foals to race. That success highlights the suitability of mares by ZABEEL, MARAUDING, LONHRO, WANTED, OCTAGONAL, FASTNET ROCK and RESET for ALL AMERICAN.

Arguably the most successful match for RED RANSOM has been supplied by the PRINCEQUILLO-line sire SPEAK JOHN, with 3 stakeswinners from 8 foals of racing age, including Gr1 winner Duporth. SUCCESS EXPRESS (damsire of Duporth), and his son MOSSMAN are key representatives of this broodmare sireline and look a great chance to click with ALL AMERICAN.

Both of ALL AMERICAN’s foals to race from mares by sons of VICE REGENT (DEPUTY MINISTER and REGAL CLASSIC), are city winners in Sydney, an indicator the daughters of DEHERE may be a great match.

 

Lastly, daughters of LAST TYCOON have an excellent strike rate of 25% SW/foals when mated with ALL AMERICAN’s sire RED RANSOM, producing multiple G1 winner Typhoon Tracy and G1 2YO winner Onemorenomore.

All American

FIRST YEARLINGS SOLD UP TO $290,000 - 2013 FEE: $16,500 INC. GST

All American is one of only four first season sires in 2013/14 that left Australian 2YO stakeswinners and he is already putting exciting 3YO talent on the track in 2014/15.

The Group One-winning son of Red Ransom generated plenty of positive chat with seven winners from his first-crop juveniles, including three stakes performers headed by the Gerald Ryan-trained colt Bachman, who won the ATC Schweppervescence S. G3 on Golden Slipper day.

Another All American colt, Zebulon scored a Flemington success at his second start and earned black type two weeks later when third in the VRC Taj Rossi Series Final LR. He opened his Spring 3YO campaign with a slashing third in the VRC Living Legends S. LR.

All American’s own trainer David Hayes clearly has a good opinion of his All American filly, Tender: he put her in stakes company three times as a 2YO, resulting in a third placing in the SAJC Dequetteville S. LR.

All American’s sale results have reflected his early success, with yearlings selling in 2014 for $150,000, $240,000 and the $360,000 paid by Shadwell for Broadwater Thoroughbreds’ filly out of Emanday.

Contact us for more information about All American

The Record-Breaking Group One Miler

All American offers the complete package of pedigree, performance and physical type for breeders seeking a proven outcross for mares by Danehill/Danzig-line stallions.

All American's natural speed and athleticism were on show very early: he won his first two starts as a December 2YO, including a Listed Race in Melbourne. At only his third start he stepped up to Group 1 level in Melbourne's premier race for juveniles, the MRC Blue Diamond S. G1, going down by a long neck to his stablemate Reaan. His 2YO career concluded with victory in the AJC Skyline S. G3 and a courageous fifth in the Golden Slipper G1.

All American subsequently provided one of the highlights of the 2009 Melbourne Cup Carnival when he scored a devastating victory in the VRC Emirates S. 1600m G1, defeating the international champion So You Think by 2.5 lengths. Another six Group 1 winners followed them home. All American’s winning time for the race of 1.33.98 is the fastest ever posted by an entire over the Flemington mile.

A million dollar+ earner, All American competed at the highest levels throughout his career and was a Group One performer at 2, 3 and 4 years of age.

StallionDamSireFeed

STRAWBERRY ROAD Joint Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Australia in 1982-83. Champion Older Horse in Germany in 1984. 17 wins from 1100m to 2500m, US$1,122,991, A$675,250, AJC Derby, Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Freeway S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, BATC Power Hotels H., L, Channel 7 Classic S., L, Novice H., QTC Graduation S., 2d Breeders' Cup Turf S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Luis Rey S., Gr.1, AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Marcos H., Gr.3, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.3, 3d Belmont Turf Classic H., Gr.1, Washington DC International S., Gr.1, STC Rawson S., Gr.1, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Luis Obispo H., Gr.2, San Marcos H., Gr.3, QTC XXXX H., Gr.3, 4th VATC Underwood S., Gr.1. Third on USA Sire List in 1998. Sire of winners of over $29 million - 37 stakes winners, inc. ESCENA, FRAISE, AJINA, DINARD, ROYAL CHARIOT, FOWDA, MUD ROUTE, SKY BLUE PINK, STRAWBERRY REASON, CHILITO, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $77 million - 79 stakes winners, inc. KIMBA, ALL AMERICAN, POTRI ROAD, HONEY ROSE, VINDICATION, LOVESHINE, STRAWBERRY LAKE, QUALITY ROAD, AFFLUENT, INTERPOL.

StallionSireFeed

RED RANSOM 2 wins at 2, Belmont Allowance. He entered stud in USA in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1999. Sire of 1597 progeny to race, 1085 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $136 million, 110 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




TYPHOON TRACY (05f, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). Aust. Horse of the Year in 2009-10. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2009-10 (Intermediate).11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,438,600, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1-twice, Futurity S., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC Entire Shopfitting 3YO Fillies P., Kevin Sheedy P., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 3d MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2.

PERFECT STING (96f, Valid Appeal, Dr Fager). Champion Turf Filly in USA in 2000.14 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 11f, US$2,202,042, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Belmont New York H., Gr.2, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Hialeah Black Helen H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Belmont Just a Game H., Gr.3, Sands Point S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L, Monmouth Captive Miss S., L, Belmont Allowance 3YO+f&m, Gulfstream Allowance 3YOf, 2d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, 4th Keeneland Alcibiades S., Gr.2.

ELECTROCUTIONIST (01c, Arazi, Ela-Mana-Mou). Champion Older Horse in Italy in 2005 (Intermediate/Long). Champion Older horse in UAE in 2006 (Intermediate).8 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £508,249, ¬ 493,460, US$185,152, 13,965,600Dhs, York International S., Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Rome Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum Al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, Milan Gran Premio d'Italia, L, Premio Giuseppe Fassati, Premio Angelo Gardenghi, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1.

RUMYA (09f, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R870,000, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Algoa Cup Bookings P.

EKRAAR (97c, Raja Baba, Hoist the Flag). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £167,718, ¬ 312,962, 200,000fr., US$60,000, HK$3,800,000, 753,500Dhs, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.3, Select S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Doncaster Troy S., L, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Doncaster Worthington's S., Newbury Show 2000 Conditions S., 2d Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.3.

RED CLUBS (03c, First Trump, Mansingh). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2007.6 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £496,684, ¬ 41,853, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2, York Coventry S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Legion Punters 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Duke of York S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1.

CHARGE FORWARD (01c, Bletchingly, Valid Appeal). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,232,985, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

ALL AMERICAN (05c, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,269,415, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Carbine Club H., L.

RED DAZZLER (02c, Danehill, Vain). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$808,250, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., L, Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L.

DUPORTH (05c, Success Express, Best Western). 3 wins to 1400m, A$1,147,875, BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

BAIL OUT BECKY (92f, Naskra, First Landing). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$725,085, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Nijana S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., L, Locust Grove H., L, Hollywood Miesque S., L, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, Green River S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Beverly Hills H., Gr.1, Belmont Rare Perfume H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Regret S., L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3.

REGGANE (06f, Alzao, Green Forest). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, £79,630, ¬ 93,750, US$592,920, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

RANSOM O'WAR (00c, Polish Precedent, What a Pleasure). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in Germany in 2003 (Intermediate).3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £7,832, ¬ 320,000, Munich Grosser Preis Dallmayr Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Grosser Muller Brot Preis, Gr.2, 2d Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Krefeld Preis des Gestut Wiesenhof, Gr.3, Haydock Stanleybet.com 2YO S., 3d Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

ONEMORENOMORE (06c, Last Tycoon, Kenmare). 2 wins at 2, A$456,510, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, TL Baillieu H., L, 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Breeders' P., L, 4th AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Up and Coming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L.

CASUAL LOOK (00f, Manila, General Assembly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £308,181, ¬ 37,201, US$55,269, The Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Woodcote Stud 2YO S.

GLANCE OF FIRE (93c, Wajima, Prince John). 7 wins, Monterrico Clasico Santorin, Gr.2, Clasico Empery, Gr.3, Clasico Enrique Meiggs, Gr.3, Clasico Batalla de Ayacucho, L, Clasico Lutz, L, Clasico 2 de Mayo, L, 2d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Fuerza Aerea del Peru, L, 3d Monterrico Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau, Gr.2, Clasico Simon Bolivar, L.

INTIKHAB (94c, Crafty Prospector, Danzig). Top of The 1998 International 4YO+ Classification (mile). Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 1998.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £233,461, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Fortune S., L, Newmarket Joel S., L, Doncaster Halifax Car Insurance S., Nad al Sheba Altajir Glass S., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free H., L, Newmarket BT Racepager S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1.

THUMP (10f, Flying Spur, Bellotto). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2014-15, A$504,500, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, Triscay S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC 7news P., L, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Hinkler H., L.

ROMNEYA (05f, Danehill, Marscay). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$521,150, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, MRC Cardinia 2YO H., Snitzel at Arrowfield Stud H., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Desirable S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed P., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

NEW ECONOMY (98f, Proud Truth, Nijinsky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 1½m, US$442,118, Calder La Prevoyante H., Gr.2, My Charmer H., Gr.3, Delaware Robert G Dick Memorial S., L, 2d Belmont Pebbles H., Gr.3, Colonial Tippett S., L, Delaware Cordially S., L, 3d Keeneland Galaxy S., Gr.2, Delaware Hay Patcher H., L, 4th Tampa Bay Endeavour S., L.

SRI PEKAN (92c, Son Ange, Needles). 5 wins at 2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.3, Newmarket Owen Brown Tents for Events S., Kempton New England S.

HALIBERY (00f, Sir Tristram, Vice Regal). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$507,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

CHINA VISIT (97c, The Minstrel, Habitat). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2000.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.2, UAE Derby, L, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum Bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, L, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #1, Gr.3, Shadwell Farm Conditions H., 3d Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, 4th Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge No2, Gr.3, Godolphin Mile S., Gr.3.

PORTILLO (05f, Polish Precedent, Thatching). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$677,075, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Reisling S., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L.

RANSOM NOTE (07g, Polish Precedent, Darshaan). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £239,552, ¬ 4,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Pegler Yorkshire H., Goodwood Ruk Nursery H., Royal Ascot Britannia H., York Addleshaw Goddard H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing H., 4th Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3.

FAIRLY RANSOM (00c, Linamix, Wild Again). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, ¬ 60,575, US$355,860, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Courcelles, L, Prix de la Sorbonne, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Adaris, Hollywood Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3.

MR. MELLON (99c, Summer Squall, Graustark). 3 wins at 8½f, US$278,580, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Turfway Rushaway S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, Gr.3.

WANDERING STAR (93f, His Majesty, Amerigo). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £21,889, US$261,410, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., L, 2d Belmont Long Island H., Gr.2.

KAZANLUK (09f, Danehill, Cerreto). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$229,850, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d VRC Fashion S., L, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, VRC Maidstone H., 4th SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

DOMESDAY (02c, Zafonic, Storm Bird). 2 wins at 2, A$376,175, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., 2d STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Up and Coming S., Gr.3.

TRAIL CITY (93c, Alydar, Never Bend). 6 wins-1 at 2, US$658,794, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., L, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, American Derby, Gr.2, Keeneland Breeders' Cup Mile H., Gr.3, Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs American Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Jefferson Cup, L.

COMIC STRIP (95c, Saratoga Six, Creme Dela Creme). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$965,474, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.3, Risen Star S., L, Delaware Grey Beret S., L, Belmont Allowance 4YO+, Gulfstream Allowance 3YO, Saratoga Allowance 3YO, 2d Belmont Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Knickerbocker H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Holy Bull S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Pegasus H., Gr.2, Hialeah Flamingo S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3.

MARTINI RED (04f, Centaine, Grosvenor). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$292,426, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L, ARC Mad Butcher H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H., 2d Counties Bowl, L, ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., 3d ARC Victoria Racing Club Trophy, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Darley P., Gr.3.

PICO TENERIFFE (96f, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$583,648, Gulfstream Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Woodbine Natalma S., Can-1, Gulfstream Pebbles S., L, 2d Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Delaware Christiana S., L, 3d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Flower Bowl H., Gr.1, New York H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Joe Namath H., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Monmouth Reeve Schley Jr S., Gr.3, Keeneland Green River S., L.

SLEW THE RED (97c, Seattle Slew, Alydar). 5 wins from 1900m to 2400m, 1,079,000fr., US$127,733, La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, Saint-Cloud Prix du Lion d'Angers, L, 2d Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lone Star Dallas Turf Cup, L, Longchamp Prix Blangy, Deauville Prix des Roches Noires, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 3d Pimlico Dixie S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Mont l'Eveque, 4th Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

CRIMSON REIGN (01f, Strawberry Road, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$932,837, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., STC Erect Safe Scaffolding 2YO H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L.

CRYSTAL SYMPHONY (96f, Mr. Prospector, Tom Rolfe). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$288,360, Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Lulu's Ransom S., L, Calder Oaks, L, 2d Gulfstream Sweetest Chant S., Gr.3, Calder Frances A Genter H., L, Hialeah Patricia S., L, 3d Gulfstream Suwannee River H., Gr.3.

PETROUCHKA (92f, Sportin' Life, Court Affair). 6 wins-2 at 2, US$266,396, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.3, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Can-3, My Dear S., Can-3, 2d Woodbine Wonder Where S., Can-2, 3d Woodbine Princess Elizabeth S., Can-1, Keeneland Valley View S., L, 4th Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Schuylerville S., Gr.2.

STAY SOUND (95c, Wolf Power, Proudest Roman). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$474,549, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Tri-State H., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Calder Derby, L, Ellis Tri-State H., L, 3d Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.3, Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3.

LET'S MAKE ADEAL (09f, Danehill, Nassipour). 4 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2015-16, A$563,595, VRC Bart Cummings H., Gr.3, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Guinot International H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, SAJC Penang Trophy, L, 3d MRC Herbert Power H., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3.

OUQBA (06c, Machiavellian, Lyphard). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £198,802, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 2YO S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Stanjamesuk.com 2YO S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Newmarket Geoff Huffer Racing 2YO S., 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Park S., Gr.2.

MUTHABARA (05f, Woodman, Diesis). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, Sandown Star S., L, Newbury Tadley Rugby Club 2YO Fillies' S.

VALPOLICELLA (04f, Last Tycoon, Tights). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$105,300, A$7,150, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, Waikato RC Kaatoon H., 4th ARC Soliloquy S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

RED BOMBER (10g, Flying Spur, Marscay). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$450,010, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, Changing Places Real Estate H., Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, MRC Mayoral Charity Community H.

RANSOM EXPRESS - FAIR COMMENT (MAC.) (05c, Danehill, Blanco). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H.

AMARYLLIS (05f, Zabeel, Green Desert). 8 wins to 1300m, NZ$142,888, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Blandford Lodge Yearling Draft H., Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H., BOP RC Pollock & Sons Crane Hire H., 2d ARC Concorde H., Gr.2, Waikato RC Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 4th ARC Newmarket H., L, CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L.

HEAVENLY RANSOM (02f, Tabasco Cat, Forty Niner). 5 wins from 7½f to 9f, Hollywood Wilshire H., Gr.3, Turf Paradise Chandler H., L, Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claim for Fillies and Mares.

BAYEUX (01g, Mr. Prospector, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 9f, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Goodwood Joe Mitford Faucets Lifetime Racing 2YO S., 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., L, Goodwood Turftrax.com H., 3d Newmarket Robinsons Mercedes-Benz A-Class S., Bellwinch Homes H., 4th Keeneland Maker's Mark Mile S., Gr.2.

FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE (09f, Beautiful Crown, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$357,600, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Buildex Climaseal 5 2YO P., Advanced Hot Water & Air 2YO P., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Westspeed 2YO P., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., L, Westspeed 3YO H., Seacorp Ship Agency H., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

RED ARROW (03c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 4 wins to 1300m, Hollywood Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d MRC Sir John Monash S., L, AJC La Caissiere H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, STC Leyland Private Asset Management H., 4th Golden Gate Fields Sprint S., L.

WESTERN RANSOM (01f, Gone West, Pharly). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$229,290, Pimlico Martha Washington S., Gr.3, Hilltop S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Regret S., Gr.3, Keeneland Appalachian S., L.

FACE VALUE (00c, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$427,863, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, BTC XXXX Bitter 2YO H., QTC River 94.9 Tile Wizards H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC San Miguel Juvenile H., BTC Weblease H., 3d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3.

MOIQEN (05g, Mr. Prospector, Blakeney). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2m, £6,364, ¬ 118,590, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Roscommon Lenebane S., L.

RED TERROR (00g, Alleged, Exclusive Native). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$166,900, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L.

VAN ROUGE (99c, Noblequest, Persepolis). 3 wins from 6½f to 8½f, Bay Meadows Ascot H., Gr.3, Hollywood Allowance.

THINK RED (97c, Dancing Count, Cloudy Dawn). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, Woodbine Toronto Cup, Gr.3.

ROJO DINERO (94c, Wardlaw, Prince Chevalier). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, US$258,918, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.3, Remington Great West S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+.

ACOUSTICAL (04f, Gone West, Sovereign Dancer). 2 wins at 1150m, 1450m, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

CASSIS (00f, The Minstrel, King of the Tudors). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 10½f, York Musidora S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 3d Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1.

HANDSOME RANSOM (00c, Mill Reef, Teodoro Trivulzio). 2 wins at 2, A$364,930, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, Black Opal 2YO Preview, 2d STC Tooheys New Golden Rose 3YO S., 3d AJC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L.

His sire sons include Sri Pekan (43), Intikhab (24), China Visit (16), Charge Forward (15), Domesday (11), Comic Strip (11), Ekraar (9), Red Clubs (7), Mr. Mellon (6), Red Dazzler (5), Handsome Ransom (5), Hold for Gold, Trident, Face Value, All American, etc.

StallionProgenyFeed

ALL AMERICAN 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,269,415, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., L, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Carbine Club H., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 153 progeny to race, 59 winners (38.0%), earnings of over $3.9 million, 2 stakes winners, 4 stakes placegetters, inc.




BACHMAN (11g, Nothin' Leica Dane, Genghiz). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2015-16, A$392,785, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, ATC Inglis Premier in March H., TAB Ipad App H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, Dulcify H., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., L.

AMERICA MON AMIE (12f, El Corredor, Lear Fan). 2 wins at 1m in 2015, Canterbury Northbound Pride Oaks, L, 4th Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Woodbine Duchess S., L, Indiana Grand S., L.

Yankee Rose (13f, Xaar, El Gran Senor). 2 wins at 2 in 2015-16, A$797,200, ATC Viridian Lightbridge 2YO P., Jimmy Cassidy Golden Gift 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

Zebulon (11g, Saint Ballado, Pleasant Tap). Winner at 2, A$108,150, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., 2d MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Living Legends S., L.

Tender (11f, Danehill, Centaine). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2015-16, A$93,440, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., Tab.com.au H., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MRC Equiano King of Speed 2YO H., Grand Hotel Frankston H., 4th SAJC National S., Gr.3, Queen Adelaide S., L.

Rampage (13c, Danzero, Kingdom Bay). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, A$89,000, MVRC John Paraskevas 2YO P., 3d ATC Inglis Nursery, L.

Green Card (12g, Testa Rossa, Spectrum). 2 wins at 2 in 2014-15, A$101,375, MRC Ted Rainford 2YO P.

Lady Trickster (11f, Favorite Trick, Century). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1100m to 2014-15, A$90,010, MRC Equiano King of Speed 2YO H., 3d Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S.

Invisible (11g, Hussonet, Redoute's Choice). Winner at 2, ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P.

Eisenhower (11g, Regal Classic, Seattle Dancer). 4 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2014-15, A$225,775, ATC Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., TAB Place Multi H., Decorative Events H., 2d ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., Your Local Greengrocer H.

Planet America (12g, Flying Spur, Bletchingly). 3 wins to 1400m in 2015-16, SCTC Yalumba H., 2d Ipswich TC Sirromet 5 Star Winery H.

Kasharn (11g, Deputy Minister, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins from 1550m to 1600m in 2014-15, ATC McGrath Estate Agents P.

American Star (12g, End Sweep, Habituate). 2 wins at 1000m in 2015-16, SAJC William Hill 3YO P., The Martian H., 2d SAJC Moet & Chandon H.

Groomed for Glory (11g, Redoute's Choice, Kingdom Bay). 2 wins at 1200m in 2014-15, SCTC Wimmers Premium Soft Drink H., Rockhampton JC Claude Green Memorial H.

Avonaco (11g, Snippets, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m in 2014-15, A$93,205, ATC Mossman at Vinery H., Scone RC Kia Ora Stud H., 2d ATC Decorative Events H., Schweppes P., Schweppes H.

Yankee Express (13c, Desert King, Covetous). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, BRC T&G Insurance Brokers 2YO P.

All Eights (11g, Unbridled's Song, Caerleon). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16, SAJC Moet & Chandon P.

Tianhuang (11g, Viscount, Zafonic). Winner at 1200m in 2014-15, HKJC Tai Mong Tsai H.

American Hero (12g, Fastnet Rock, Dahar). 2 wins at 1100m in 2015-16, 2d BRC Ubet P., Ipswich TC Sky Racing P.

Sentinel (11g, Belong to Me, Wild Again). 2 wins at 1150m, 1350m in 2014-15, 3d TTC Balmoral on York H.

The Big Rig (11g, Stratum, El Gran Senor). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2015-16, 2d ATC Mossman at Vinery H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Luchador (12c, Elvstroem, Godswalk). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16, 3d MRC VOBIS Gold Ingot 2YO P.

American Time (11f, Danehill, Marauding). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2014-15, A$92,905, 4th Canberra Guineas, L.

Mr America (11g, King Cugat, Best Western). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2015-16.

American Hussler (11g, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins to 1250m to 2015-16.

Duchovny (11c, Canny Lad, Assert). 3 wins at 1700m, 1750m to 2015-16.

Catchtherainbow (11f, Made of Gold, New Regent). 3 wins at 1100m, 1400m to 2015-16.

Lamerican (11f, Fuji Kiseki, Danehill). 3 wins at 1300m to 2015-16.

Makuru (12f, Exceed and Excel, Marscay). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2015-16.

Wonderful Star (12f, Cloud Hopping, Relaunch). 2 wins at 1m, 8½f to 2016.

StallionProgenyTablesFeed

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010, U.S.A. in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/12947231671 (1)2 (1)1,939,380
2012271791111454,908
12/138254162300613,399
13/1458103400902,590
Totals261153591052 (1)3 (1)3,910,277

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2751316161 (1)1 (1)21,381
31294232671114,606
458171122117,285

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts843716671 (1)2 (1)24,360
Fillies692218381127,015

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m6781311005,405
1001 - 1200m1233325420015,575
1201 - 1400m971825291 (1)2 (1)9,038
1401 - 1600m66121615118,386
1601 - 1800m29476004,789
1801 - 2000m14030002,721
2001 - 2200m10121001,197
2201 - 2400m5121002,678

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (349)1010000
15/16 (299)2040000
Totals2050000

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)2977381(1)1(1)436,920
14/15 (127)842239541001,218,925
15/16 (59)1002940941111,667,617
Totals12346877901(1)2(1)3,323,462

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201351810085,850
20146218203251(1)1(1)813,371
20151324569362222,096,321
201684141941700914,735
Totals1535910981052(1)3(1)3,910,277

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia12346877901(1)2(1)3,323,462
U.S.A.118921011436,168
Hong Kong512910086,969
Singapore412010024,762
South Africa323720020,176
Canada2020009,328
Sweden1080006,976
Mexico10130001,467
Brazil101000658
Denmark102000311
Malaysia1030000
New Zealand2050000
Venezuela1191000
Totals1535910981052(1)3(1)3,910,277

StallionRaceRecordFeed

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2631-A$452,690
311-11A$152,725
47111A$664,000
Totals:24432A$1,269,415
At 2 :AJC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Over the Wicket and Dubai to Sydney), MVRC St Albans S., L (1200m beating Hybrid and Confounded), DAF Driven by Quality 2YO P. (1000m), 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m to Reaan and beating Burgeis)
At 3 :2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Whobegotyou and beating Carnero), 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m to Northern Meteor and Fist of Fury), 4th STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2 (1400m), AJC Carbine Club H., L (1600m)
At 4 :VRC Emirates S., Gr.1 (1600m beating So You Think and Gold Salute), 2d VRC Aurie's Star H., L (1200m to Mic Mac and beating El Segundo), 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2 (1600m to Rangirangdoo and Sound of Nature)