Mikki Isle (JPN)      $13,750 inc. GST
 

Overview

Mikki Isle, Japan's Champion Sprinter & Miler of 2016, brings a generous dose of high-octane Japanese speed to Arrowfield’s roster.

The handsome son of Japanese supersire Deep Impact won eight races and more than $A6 million prizemoney, including the Mile Championship and NHK Mile Cup, both 1600-metre Group 1 events.

The promise of Mikki Isle’s two-win juvenile season was quickly fulfilled at three when he established himself among the best of his generation. Three successive 1600-metre Group victories that season culminated with the Tokyo NHK Mile Cup G1, achieved in his trademark front-running style in a time of 1:33.2.

Mikki Isle’s subsequent performances confirmed the quality of his speed. He was placed in consecutive runnings of the Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1, and was second in last year’s Nakayama Sprinters S. G1 - all at 1200 metres.

A pair of successes in 1400-metre Group contests rounded out his sprinting résumé before he sealed his award claims with a defiant, all the-way victory in last November’s Kyoto Mile Championship G1, rated among the world’s top 100 Group 1 races of 2016.

Contact us for more information about Mikki Isle (JPN)

The Deep Impact Legacy

Mikki Isle’s sire Deep Impact was Japanese Horse of the Year in 2006, and since entering stud in 2007 he has won a staggering 11 Japanese stallion premierships: five General Sire premierships and six Champion 2YO Sire awards.

His seven crops of racing age have collectively won almost 200 stakes races and more than $430 million, and his 10 per cent stakeswinners/runners is among the best in the world.

Mikki Isle was bred by Katsumi Yoshida’s Northern Farm from the Rock of Gibraltar mare Star Isle, a grand-daughter of three-time US Grade 1 juvenile winner Stella Madrid, who defeated champion filly Go For Wand in the Belmont Frizette S. G1. Other family members are US Grade 1 winner Lilacs And Lace, French Group 1 winner Isle de France and Champion Japanese Mare Diamond Biko.

Mikki Isle is serving his first book of mares at Shadai Stallion Station and shuttles to Arrowfield in 2017.

Race Record

 

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 3 2 1 - AU$209,211
3 7 4 - - AU$2,711,431
4+ 10 2 3 1 AU$3,359,572
Totals: 20 8 4 1 AU$6,280,214
At 2 : Kyoto Maiden Race (1600m), Nakayama Hiiragi Sho (1600m)
At 3 :

Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1 (1600m), Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2 (1400m), Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3 (1600m), Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3 (1600m)

At 4+ :

Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1 (1600m), Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3 (1400m), 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1 (1200m), Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1 (1200m) Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3 (1400m), 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1 (1200m), 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1 (1200m)

Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2016.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 {in 2015}, 118 {in 2016}.

 

Pedigree

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) HALO (USA) HAIL TO REASON (USA)
COSMAH (USA)
WISHING WELL (USA) UNDERSTANDING (USA)
MOUNTAIN FLOWER (USA)
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) ALZAO (USA) LYPHARD (USA)
LADY REBECCA (GB)
BURGHCLERE (GB)

BUSTED (GB)

HIGHCLERE (GB)
STAR ISLE (IRE) ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) DANEHILL (USA) DANZIG (USA)
RAZYANA (USA)
OFFSHORE BOOM (IRE) BE MY GUEST (USA)
PUSH A BUTTON (IRE)
ISLE DE FRANCE (USA) NUREYEV (USA) NORTHERN DANCER (CAN)
SPECIAL (USA)
STELLA MADRID (USA) ALYDAR (USA)
MY JULIET


DEEP IMPACT Horse of the Year in Japan in 2005 & 2006. Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2005. Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2006. 12 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m, 1,454,551,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Yushun, L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Satsuki Sho, L, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, L. He entered stud in Japan in 2007. Champion Japan Sire in 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 & 2016. Champion Japan Sire by AEI in 2012. Leading Japan Sire of 2YOs in 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 & 2016. Sire of 989 progeny to race, 714 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $458 million, 98 stakes winners, 59 stakes placegetters, inc.




GENTILDONNA (09f, Bertolini, Lyphard's Special). Horse of the Year in Japan in 2012 & 2014. Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2012. Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2012. Champion Older Female in Japan in 2013 & 2014. Champion Older Female in UAE in 2013-14 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2500m, 1,326,210,000¥, 14,680,000Dhs, Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1-twice, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3.

A SHIN HIKARI (11c, Storm Cat, Caro). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe & France in 2016.10 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2015-16, £10,125, ¬ 142,850, HK$14,250,000, 197,315,000¥, Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Hanshin Moonlight H., Miki Tokubetsu.

MIKKI ISLE (11c, Rock of Gibraltar, Nureyev). Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2016, 529,481,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1.

SATONO DIAMOND (13c, Orpen, Southern Halo). Head of the 2016 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Ext.). Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2016.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m to 2017, 781,186,000¥, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

REAL IMPACT (08c, Meadowlake, In Reality). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,127,000, 396,094,000¥, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2-twice, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2.

MIKKI QUEEN (12f, Gold Away, Procida). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2017, 487,764,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Wasurenagusa Sho, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1.

SHONAN PANDORA (11f, French Deputy, Dictus). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2015.5 wins from 2000m to 2400m, 607,688,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 2d Niigata Shion S., L, Kyoto Elfin S., 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1.

VERXINA (09f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 460,795,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1, Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

MARIALITE (11f, El Condor Pasa, Riverman). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2016.6 wins from 1800m to 2500m to 2016, 413,958,000¥, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Ryokufu S., Nakayama Itako Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Niigata Miomotegawa Tokubetsu, Tokyo Yamanakako Tokubetsu, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

VIVLOS (13f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2016-17, 131,506,000¥, 13,212,000Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Nakayama Shion S., Gr.3.

KIZUNA (10c, Storm Cat, Damascus). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2013.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, ¬ 348,180, 476,399,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1.

MAKAHIKI (13c, French Deputy, Rainbow Corner). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2016, ¬ 74,100, 394,655,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Wakagoma S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1.

HARP STAR (11f, Falbrav, Tony Bin). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2014 WTR (Intermediate). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2014.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 360,248,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

SATONO ALADDIN (11c, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2017, 423,663,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Shunkyo S., Tokyo President of Mongolia Cup, Kokura Kyushu Sports Hai, 2d Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Mukogawa S., 3d Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

DANON SHARK (08c, Caerleon, Shirley Heights). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 486,778,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Hanshin Sakasegawa S., Koto Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2-twice, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Principal S., L.

SINHALITE (13f, Singspiel, Efisio). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2016, 286,426,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Kobai S., 2d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

DEE MAJESTY (13c, Brian's Time, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m to 2016, 302,432,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1.

TOSEN RA (08c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, 460,976,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

SPIELBERG (09c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, £7,088, 329,201,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Principal S., L, May S., November S., Kanagawa Shimbun Hai, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2.

LACHESIS (10f, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2200m, 295,986,000¥, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Narutaki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Niigata Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

SATONO ARES (14c, Danehill, Artichoke). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2016.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2017, 123,629,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Hakodate Tomoe Sho, L, 4th Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2.

AL AIN (14c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2017, 202,734,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3.

DANON PLATINA (12c, Unbridled's Song, General Meeting). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2014.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 172,599,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3.

BEAUTY PARLOUR (09f, Giant's Causeway, Day is Done). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, ¬ 554,730, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

MARCELLINA (08f, Marju, Distant Relative). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 269,385,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Mermaid S., Gr.3, Kyoto Elfin S., 2d Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Hakodate Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3.

REAL STEEL (12c, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2015-16.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 325,928,000¥, 13,212,000Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, 3d Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1.

DEEP BRILLANTE (09c, Loup Sauvage, Akarad). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, 292,056,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

SHONAN ADELA (12f, Elusive Quality, Zilzal). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2014.3 wins at 2, 84,175,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

AYUSAN (10f, Storm Cat, Affirmed). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 158,745,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Artemis S., L, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1.

JOIE DE VIVRE (09f, Caerleon, Lord Gayle). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2011.2 wins at 2, 95,948,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1.

SMART LAYER (10f, White Muzzle, Groom Dancer). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2016, HK$544,500, 411,794,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Yonago S., L, Yuzuki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2.

DECIPHER (09c, Dubai Millennium, Danzig). 9 wins from 1800m to 2200m to 2016, 411,659,000¥, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kaiji S., Hakodate Hidaka Tokubetsu, 2d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Nakayama Rainbow S., 3d Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3.

SATONO NOBLESSE (10c, Tony Bin, Always Run Lucky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2016, 400,219,000¥, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Tokyo Icho S., L, Niigata Shinanogawa Tokubetsu, 3d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, 4th Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2, TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2.

LAST IMPACT (10c, Timber Country, Northern Dancer). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 443,589,000¥, 2,202,000Dhs, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Shorai S., Kokura Singapore Turf Club Sho, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sumire S., 3d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1.

AMBITIOUS (12g, El Condor Pasa, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2016, 272,497,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, Tokyo Principal S., L, 2d Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2.

DANON BALLADE (08c, Unbridled, Halo). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 329,076,000¥, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, Chukyo Sekigahara S., 2d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Cassiopeia S., L, 3d Tokyo Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Kokura Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3-twice, Kyoto Nisai S., L, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, 4th Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3.

WORLD ACE (09c, Acatenango, Be My Guest). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$75,000, HK$1,311,000, 228,423,000¥, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Capital S., L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

SMART ROBIN (08c, Lyphard, Nijinsky). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 2000m to 2600m, 162,415,000¥, Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Metropolitan S., L, Kyoto Hiei S., Sapporo Akanko Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Diamond S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Osaka-Hamburg Cup, L.

MOUNT ROBSON (13c, Mr. Greeley, Classic Go Go). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2017, 97,953,000¥, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Fukushima TV Open, L.

SHINING LEI (12g, Kurofune, Winning Ticket). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2017, 135,610,000¥, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.2, Chukyo CBC Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Azuchijo H.

CADENAS (14c, French Deputy, Seattle Slew). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2017, 100,120,000¥, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S., Gr.3.

DENIM AND RUBY (10f, King Kamehameha, Nureyev). 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, 367,566,000¥, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., Gr.2, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1.

HIRABOKU DEEP (10c, Storm Cat, Caro). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2600m, 107,944,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Sapporo Tancho S., 3d Tokyo President of Mongolia Cup, 4th Nakayama December S., L.

ADMIRABLE (14c, Symboli Kris S, Tony Bin). 3 wins at 1800m, 2400m in 2017, 124,071,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1.

VANQUISH RUN (13c, Galileo, Pennekamp). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m in 2016, 79,183,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2.

SATONO RASEN (12c, Intikhab, Caerleon). 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m, 203,723,000¥, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Rigel S., L, Yonago S., L, 4th Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L.

TOUCHING SPEECH (12f, Sadler's Wells, Irish River). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 114,364,000¥, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 2d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1.

CAMINO TASSAJARA (10c, French Deputy, Caerleon). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 85,728,000¥, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, 3d Nakayama Hopeful S., L, 4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (09c, Northern Taste, Crafty Prospector). 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m, 115,882,000¥, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1.

HARTLEY (13c, Congrats, Tactical Cat). 2 wins at 2, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.2.

TOSEN REVE (08c, Caerleon, Lord Gayle). 8 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 214,913,000¥, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, Nakayama December S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Principal S., L, Kyoto Rakuyo S., 3d Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Capital S., L, Kyoto Rakuyo S.

TOSEN STARDOM (11c, End Sweep, Northern Taste). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, A$342,250, 129,753,000¥, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Nisai S., L, Cassiopeia S., L, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

PASSION DANCE (08c, Jade Robbery, Lyphard). 7 wins at 2000m, 2400m to 2016, 197,077,000¥, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3-twice, Hanshin Santa Claus H., 4th Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3.

HISTORICAL (09c, Northern Taste, Crafty Prospector). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 221,869,000¥, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Osaka Jo S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Hanshin Nishinomiya S., 2d Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Fukushima TV Open, L, 3d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Port Island S., L, Rokko S.-twice, 4th Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L.

MARTINBOROUGH (09c, Nureyev, Blushing Groom). 7 wins at 1800m, 2000m, 165,474,000¥, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Kyoto Asuka S., 2d Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Kotobuki S., Kitano Tokubetsu.

D'ACCORD (08c, Unbridled, Caro). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 331,547,000¥, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, Kokura Busan S., Kyoto Karasuma S., Doncaster Cup, 2d Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3-twice, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, Tokyo Fuchu S., Soshun S., Hanshin Hyogo Tokubetsu, Kokura Shiranui Tokubetsu, 3d Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, Chukyo Sekigahara S., Hanshin Midosuji S., Tokyo May S., 4th Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3-twice, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3.

ULIULI (10f, French Deputy, Rainbow Corner). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, 244,355,000¥, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Chukyo CBC Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Azuchijo S., Kinugasa Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kyoto Shirayuri S., 3d Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Anemone S., L.

ALBERT DOCK (12c, Unusual Heat, Crested Wave). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2016, 175,869,000¥, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Shirayuri S., 2d Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Rigel S., L, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, 4th Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3.

DONAU BLUE (08f, Bertolini, Lyphard's Special). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 263,197,000¥, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Kyoto Horikawa Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue, Gr.2, Chukyo Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3.

SEEWIND (13c, Brian's Time, Dayjur). 4 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2017, 163,840,000¥, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, 2d Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Principal S., L.

His sire sons include Deep Brillante, Tosen Homareboshi, Smart Robin, Kimonno Kashiwa, Real Impact, etc.

1st Dam

STAR ISLE, by Rock of Gibraltar. 2 wins at 1000m in Japan. Half-sister to Asterix (dam of AEROLITHE). Dam of five foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

MIKKI ISLE (c. by Deep Impact). Subject horse.

Taisei Starry (c. by Manhattan Cafe). Winner at 2 in 2016, 2d Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3.

2nd Dam

ISLE DE FRANCE, by Nureyev. 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$314,667, Bay Meadows Hillsborough H., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Craon Criterium de l'Ouest, L, Hollywood Park Allowance 3YO+f&m, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine S., L, 3d Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Tuileries, L. Half-sister to DIAMOND BIKO, Refinement (dam of LILACS AND LACE). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

King Leopold. 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, 103,031,000¥, Hanshin Yodoyabashi S., Nakayama Katsuura Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama Lapis Lazuli S., Sunrise S., Happy End Premium, 3d Nakayama Aquamarine S., Funabashi S., 4th Tokyo Icho S., L.

Asterix. Raced once. Dam of-

AEROLITHE (Kurofune). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 183,914,000¥, to 2017, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Fairy S., Gr.3, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3.

3rd Dam

STELLA MADRID, by Alydar. 6 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, US$712,097, Belmont Matron S., Gr.1, Frizette S., Gr.1, Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Belmont Bridgework S., L, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Prima Donna S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies S., Gr.1, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1. Sister to TIS JULIET, blood-sister to JULIANNUS, half-sister to BOLD JULIE. Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

ISLE DE FRANCE (Nureyev). 6 wins. See above.

DIAMOND BIKO (Sunday Silence). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2002. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 333,619,000¥, Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, L, Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S., L, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., L, Nakayama Fuchu Himba S., L, 2d Kyoto Himba S., L, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, L, Sapporo Queen S., L-twice, 4th Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., L. Dam of-

Zenno Tajikarao (King Kamehameha). 2 wins at 2000m in 2016, 3d Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Kyoto Kasuga Tokubetsu.

Refinement. Raced twice. Dam of-

LILACS AND LACE (Flower Alley). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$350,300, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Golden Gate California Oaks, L, 2d Golden Gate Corte Madera S., L, 4th Turfway Park Bourbonette Oaks, Gr.3. Producer.

Serralada. 4 wins to 7f in U.S.A. Dam of-

Sentmenat (Neko Bay). 4 wins to 1400m to 2017-18 in Chile, 2d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carlos Hirmas Atala, Premio A Tu Salud, Premio Caudillera, 3d Hipodromo Chile Clasico Carlos Allende Navarro, Gr.3, Clasico Club de Polo y Equitacion San Cristobal.

Social Savvy. Raced twice. Dam of-

STELLA MARK (Benchmark). 6 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$315,924, Hollywood Park Tiznow S., L, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 3d Lone Star Park H., Gr.3.

Word Association (Benchmark). 3 wins at 6½f, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Cat's Cradle H., L. Producer.

Figurehead. Unraced. Dam of-

Danny Q (Bertrando). Winner at 2, 3d Fairplex Barretts Juvenile S., L, 4th Hollywood Park Real Quiet S., L, Santa Anita California Breeders' Champion S. (c&g), L.

Air Rag Doll. Unraced. Dam of-

Macavity (Durandal). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 106,491,000¥, to 2016, Nakayama January S., Hatsuharu S., Niigata Echigo S., Dahlia Sho, 2d Sonoda Hyogo Junior Grand Prix, L, Nakayama Chuto S., 4th Kawasaki Zen-Nippon Nisai Yushun, L, Morioka Cluster Cup, L, Sonoda Hyogo Championship, L.

News here.
Mikki Isle (JPN) Mikki Isle (JPN)
Mikki Isle (JPN) Mikki Isle (JPN)
17632201_1394710180603680_1576783482310078321_o 17632201_1394710180603680_1576783482310078321_o
Mikki Isle (JPN) Mikki Isle (JPN)
 
 

Bloodstock Manager

M +61 (0) 408 583 888
jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au

Bloodstock Sales & Nominations

M +61 (0) 421 080 021
sally@arrowfield.com.au

Bloodstock & Pedigree Analyst

M +61 (0) 408 667 876
pjenkins@arrowfield.com.au
  • Submit A Mare or Plan A Mating

Should you require a specific mating plan for your mare please complete the following form. An Arrowfield pedigree analyst will prepare the plan and be in contact with you to discuss its outcomes.

required

General Information - Please do not enter any links or the form will not be processed.
To:
Name:
Email:
Phone:
Fax:
Organization:
Street Address:
City / Suburb
Postcode
Country:
Comments:
Stallion(s) of interest:

Animal Kingdom
Dundeel
Maurice (JPN)
Mikki Isle (JPN)
Not A Single Doubt
Olympic Glory (IRE)
Panzer Division


Real Impact
Redoute's Choice
Scissor Kick
Shalaa
Smart Missile
Snitzel
Mares For Consideration/Analysis
Mare Name: YOB:
Mare Name: YOB:
Mare Name: YOB:
Mare Name: YOB:
Mare Name: YOB:
Comments/Additional Mares:

Please Enter Text Exactly as Shown

Leave this empty:




Mikki Isle (JPN)

Mikki Isle, Japan's Champion Sprinter & Miler of 2016, brings a generous dose of high-octane Japanese speed to Arrowfield’s roster.

The handsome son of Japanese supersire Deep Impact won eight races and more than $A6 million prizemoney, including the Mile Championship and NHK Mile Cup, both 1600-metre Group 1 events.

The promise of Mikki Isle’s two-win juvenile season was quickly fulfilled at three when he established himself among the best of his generation. Three successive 1600-metre Group victories that season culminated with the Tokyo NHK Mile Cup G1, achieved in his trademark front-running style in a time of 1:33.2.

Mikki Isle’s subsequent performances confirmed the quality of his speed. He was placed in consecutive runnings of the Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1, and was second in last year’s Nakayama Sprinters S. G1 - all at 1200 metres.

A pair of successes in 1400-metre Group contests rounded out his sprinting résumé before he sealed his award claims with a defiant, all the-way victory in last November’s Kyoto Mile Championship G1, rated among the world’s top 100 Group 1 races of 2016.

Contact us for more information about Mikki Isle (JPN)

The Deep Impact Legacy

Mikki Isle’s sire Deep Impact was Japanese Horse of the Year in 2006, and since entering stud in 2007 he has won a staggering 11 Japanese stallion premierships: five General Sire premierships and six Champion 2YO Sire awards.

His seven crops of racing age have collectively won almost 200 stakes races and more than $430 million, and his 10 per cent stakeswinners/runners is among the best in the world.

Mikki Isle was bred by Katsumi Yoshida’s Northern Farm from the Rock of Gibraltar mare Star Isle, a grand-daughter of three-time US Grade 1 juvenile winner Stella Madrid, who defeated champion filly Go For Wand in the Belmont Frizette S. G1. Other family members are US Grade 1 winner Lilacs And Lace, French Group 1 winner Isle de France and Champion Japanese Mare Diamond Biko.

Mikki Isle is serving his first book of mares at Shadai Stallion Station and shuttles to Arrowfield in 2017.

StallionDamSireFeed

ROCK OF GIBRALTAR Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2002. Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2002. Head of The 2002 International 3YO Classification. 10 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £751,213, ¬ 409,031, 1,250,000fr., US$214,000, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Curragh Railway S., Gr.3, First Flier 2YO S., 2d Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2. Sire of winners of over $116 million - 119 stakes winners, inc. SEVENTH ROCK, VARENAR, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, ROCK KINGDOM, MOUNT NELSON, DIAMONDRELLA, ALBORAN SEA, EUROPA POINT, SAMITAR, PRINCE GIBRALTAR, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $45 million - 23 stakes winners, inc. PHOTO CALL, MIKKI ISLE, BRETON ROCK, RUBICK, PANAMA HAT, JEBEL MUSA, SACRED EYE, SPECTROSCOPE, SPIRIT BIRD, LOGI CHALICE.

StallionSireFeed

DEEP IMPACT Horse of the Year in Japan in 2005 & 2006. Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2005. Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2006. 12 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m, 1,454,551,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Yushun, L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Satsuki Sho, L, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, L. He entered stud in Japan in 2007. Champion Japan Sire in 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 & 2016. Champion Japan Sire by AEI in 2012. Leading Japan Sire of 2YOs in 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 & 2016. Sire of 989 progeny to race, 714 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $458 million, 98 stakes winners, 59 stakes placegetters, inc.




GENTILDONNA (09f, Bertolini, Lyphard's Special). Horse of the Year in Japan in 2012 & 2014. Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2012. Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2012. Champion Older Female in Japan in 2013 & 2014. Champion Older Female in UAE in 2013-14 (Long).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2500m, 1,326,210,000¥, 14,680,000Dhs, Japan Cup, Gr.1-twice, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1-twice, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3.

A SHIN HIKARI (11c, Storm Cat, Caro). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe & France in 2016.10 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2015-16, £10,125, ¬ 142,850, HK$14,250,000, 197,315,000¥, Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Hanshin Moonlight H., Miki Tokubetsu.

MIKKI ISLE (11c, Rock of Gibraltar, Nureyev). Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2016.8 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2016, 529,481,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1.

SATONO DIAMOND (13c, Orpen, Southern Halo). Head of the 2016 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Ext.). Leading 3YO Male on the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2016.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m to 2017, 781,186,000¥, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

REAL IMPACT (08c, Meadowlake, In Reality). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,127,000, 396,094,000¥, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2-twice, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2.

MIKKI QUEEN (12f, Gold Away, Procida). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2017, 487,764,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Wasurenagusa Sho, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1.

SHONAN PANDORA (11f, French Deputy, Dictus). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2015.5 wins from 2000m to 2400m, 607,688,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, 2d Niigata Shion S., L, Kyoto Elfin S., 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1.

VERXINA (09f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 460,795,000¥, Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1, Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

MARIALITE (11f, El Condor Pasa, Riverman). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2016.6 wins from 1800m to 2500m to 2016, 413,958,000¥, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Ryokufu S., Nakayama Itako Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Mermaid S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Niigata Miomotegawa Tokubetsu, Tokyo Yamanakako Tokubetsu, 4th Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1.

VIVLOS (13f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2016-17, 131,506,000¥, 13,212,000Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Nakayama Shion S., Gr.3.

KIZUNA (10c, Storm Cat, Damascus). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2013.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, ¬ 348,180, 476,399,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1.

MAKAHIKI (13c, French Deputy, Rainbow Corner). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2016, ¬ 74,100, 394,655,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Wakagoma S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, 3d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1.

HARP STAR (11f, Falbrav, Tony Bin). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2014 WTR (Intermediate). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2014.5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 360,248,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

SATONO ALADDIN (11c, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2017, 423,663,000¥, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Shunkyo S., Tokyo President of Mongolia Cup, Kokura Kyushu Sports Hai, 2d Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Hanshin Mukogawa S., 3d Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2.

DANON SHARK (08c, Caerleon, Shirley Heights). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 486,778,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Hanshin Sakasegawa S., Koto Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2-twice, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Principal S., L.

SINHALITE (13f, Singspiel, Efisio). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2016.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2016, 286,426,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Kobai S., 2d Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

DEE MAJESTY (13c, Brian's Time, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m to 2016, 302,432,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1.

TOSEN RA (08c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, 460,976,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

SPIELBERG (09c, Lycius, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, £7,088, 329,201,000¥, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Principal S., L, May S., November S., Kanagawa Shimbun Hai, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2.

LACHESIS (10f, Storm Cat, Fappiano). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2200m, 295,986,000¥, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Narutaki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Niigata Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2.

SATONO ARES (14c, Danehill, Artichoke). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2016.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2017, 123,629,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Hakodate Tomoe Sho, L, 4th Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2.

AL AIN (14c, Essence of Dubai, Great Above). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2017, 202,734,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3.

DANON PLATINA (12c, Unbridled's Song, General Meeting). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2014.4 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 172,599,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3.

BEAUTY PARLOUR (09f, Giant's Causeway, Day is Done). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, ¬ 554,730, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

MARCELLINA (08f, Marju, Distant Relative). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 269,385,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Mermaid S., Gr.3, Kyoto Elfin S., 2d Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Hakodate Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3.

REAL STEEL (12c, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2015-16.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 325,928,000¥, 13,212,000Dhs, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, 3d Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1.

DEEP BRILLANTE (09c, Loup Sauvage, Akarad). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, 292,056,000¥, Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

SHONAN ADELA (12f, Elusive Quality, Zilzal). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2014.3 wins at 2, 84,175,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1.

AYUSAN (10f, Storm Cat, Affirmed). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 158,745,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, 2d Tokyo Artemis S., L, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1.

JOIE DE VIVRE (09f, Caerleon, Lord Gayle). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2011.2 wins at 2, 95,948,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1.

SMART LAYER (10f, White Muzzle, Groom Dancer). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2016, HK$544,500, 411,794,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Yonago S., L, Yuzuki Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1, Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1-twice, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2.

DECIPHER (09c, Dubai Millennium, Danzig). 9 wins from 1800m to 2200m to 2016, 411,659,000¥, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kaiji S., Hakodate Hidaka Tokubetsu, 2d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Nakayama Rainbow S., 3d Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3.

SATONO NOBLESSE (10c, Tony Bin, Always Run Lucky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2016, 400,219,000¥, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Tokyo Icho S., L, Niigata Shinanogawa Tokubetsu, 3d Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2-twice, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, 4th Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2, TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2.

LAST IMPACT (10c, Timber Country, Northern Dancer). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, 443,589,000¥, 2,202,000Dhs, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Shorai S., Kokura Singapore Turf Club Sho, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Sumire S., 3d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Tenno Sho (Spring), Gr.1.

AMBITIOUS (12g, El Condor Pasa, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2016, 272,497,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, Tokyo Principal S., L, 2d Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2.

DANON BALLADE (08c, Unbridled, Halo). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, 329,076,000¥, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, Chukyo Sekigahara S., 2d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Cassiopeia S., L, 3d Tokyo Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Kokura Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3-twice, Kyoto Nisai S., L, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, 4th Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3.

WORLD ACE (09c, Acatenango, Be My Guest). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, A$75,000, HK$1,311,000, 228,423,000¥, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, 2d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo Capital S., L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

SMART ROBIN (08c, Lyphard, Nijinsky). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 2000m to 2600m, 162,415,000¥, Tokyo Meguro Kinen, Gr.2, Metropolitan S., L, Kyoto Hiei S., Sapporo Akanko Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Diamond S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Osaka-Hamburg Cup, L.

MOUNT ROBSON (13c, Mr. Greeley, Classic Go Go). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2017, 97,953,000¥, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2, Fukushima TV Open, L.

SHINING LEI (12g, Kurofune, Winning Ticket). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2017, 135,610,000¥, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.2, Chukyo CBC Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Azuchijo H.

CADENAS (14c, French Deputy, Seattle Slew). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2017, 100,120,000¥, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S., Gr.3.

DENIM AND RUBY (10f, King Kamehameha, Nureyev). 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, 367,566,000¥, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., Gr.2, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Shuka Sho, Gr.1.

HIRABOKU DEEP (10c, Storm Cat, Caro). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2600m, 107,944,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Sapporo Tancho S., 3d Tokyo President of Mongolia Cup, 4th Nakayama December S., L.

ADMIRABLE (14c, Symboli Kris S, Tony Bin). 3 wins at 1800m, 2400m in 2017, 124,071,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1.

VANQUISH RUN (13c, Galileo, Pennekamp). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m in 2016, 79,183,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2.

SATONO RASEN (12c, Intikhab, Caerleon). 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m, 203,723,000¥, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Rigel S., L, Yonago S., L, 4th Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L.

TOUCHING SPEECH (12f, Sadler's Wells, Irish River). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 114,364,000¥, Hanshin Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 2d Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1.

CAMINO TASSAJARA (10c, French Deputy, Caerleon). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 85,728,000¥, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, 3d Nakayama Hopeful S., L, 4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (09c, Northern Taste, Crafty Prospector). 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m, 115,882,000¥, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1.

HARTLEY (13c, Congrats, Tactical Cat). 2 wins at 2, Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.2.

TOSEN REVE (08c, Caerleon, Lord Gayle). 8 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 214,913,000¥, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, Nakayama December S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Principal S., L, Kyoto Rakuyo S., 3d Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Capital S., L, Kyoto Rakuyo S.

TOSEN STARDOM (11c, End Sweep, Northern Taste). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, A$342,250, 129,753,000¥, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Nisai S., L, Cassiopeia S., L, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

PASSION DANCE (08c, Jade Robbery, Lyphard). 7 wins at 2000m, 2400m to 2016, 197,077,000¥, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3-twice, Hanshin Santa Claus H., 4th Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3-twice, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3.

HISTORICAL (09c, Northern Taste, Crafty Prospector). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 221,869,000¥, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Osaka Jo S., L, Tokyo Ireland Trophy, L, Hanshin Nishinomiya S., 2d Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Hanshin Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, Gr.3, Fukushima TV Open, L, 3d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Port Island S., L, Rokko S.-twice, 4th Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L.

MARTINBOROUGH (09c, Nureyev, Blushing Groom). 7 wins at 1800m, 2000m, 165,474,000¥, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Kyoto Asuka S., 2d Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Kotobuki S., Kitano Tokubetsu.

D'ACCORD (08c, Unbridled, Caro). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 331,547,000¥, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, Kokura Busan S., Kyoto Karasuma S., Doncaster Cup, 2d Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3-twice, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, Tokyo Fuchu S., Soshun S., Hanshin Hyogo Tokubetsu, Kokura Shiranui Tokubetsu, 3d Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, Chukyo Sekigahara S., Hanshin Midosuji S., Tokyo May S., 4th Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Niigata Daishoten, Gr.3, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3-twice, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3.

ULIULI (10f, French Deputy, Rainbow Corner). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, 244,355,000¥, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Chukyo CBC Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Azuchijo S., Kinugasa Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kyoto Shirayuri S., 3d Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Gr.2, 4th Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Anemone S., L.

ALBERT DOCK (12c, Unusual Heat, Crested Wave). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m to 2016, 175,869,000¥, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Shirayuri S., 2d Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Hanshin Rigel S., L, Kyoto Andromeda S., L, 4th Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3.

DONAU BLUE (08f, Bertolini, Lyphard's Special). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 263,197,000¥, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1, Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, 3d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Kyoto Horikawa Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue, Gr.2, Chukyo Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3.

SEEWIND (13c, Brian's Time, Dayjur). 4 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2017, 163,840,000¥, Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, 2d Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Fukushima Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Principal S., L.

His sire sons include Deep Brillante, Tosen Homareboshi, Smart Robin, Kimonno Kashiwa, Real Impact, etc.

StallionProgenyFeed

StallionProgenyTablesFeed

Will commence stud duties in Japan in 2017Australia in 2017


StallionRaceRecordFeed

(in Hong Kong, Japan)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2321-¥17,636,000
374--¥228,642,000
45-11¥54,734,000
5522-¥228,469,000
Totals:20841¥529,481,000
At 2 :Kyoto Maiden Race (1600m), Nakayama Hiiragi Sho (1600m)
At 3 :Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1 (1600m beating Tagano Burg and Kings of the Sun), Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Sunrise Major and Fiero), Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3 (1600m beating Tagano Grandpa and Fermezza), Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3 (1600m beating Win Full Bloom and Tagano Grandpa)
At 4 :2d Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3 (1400m to Daiwa Maggiore and beating Robe Tissage), 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1 (1200m to Aerovelocity and Hakusan Moon), 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 5 :Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1 (1600m beating Isla Bonita and Neorealism), Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3 (1400m beating Omega Vendetta and Bravissimo), 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1 (1200m to Big Arthur and beating Albiano), Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1 (1200m to Red Falx and beating Solveig)

Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2016.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2015), 118 (in 2016).