Not A Single Doubt      $88,000 inc. GST
View Brochure
 

Overview

Class, versatility, precocity - Not A Single Doubt displayed it all in 2016/17 which ended with his third top 10 finish on the Australian General Sires' Premiership and a career-best collection of performances in Group & Listed stakes company.

Fourteen winners of 25 Australian stakes races (17 Group races) include four Group 1 winners at distances from 1000 to 1600 metres: 3YO Extreme Choice (MVRC Moir S. G1), 4YOs Scales Of Justice (WATC Railway S. G1) & Secret Agenda (SAJC Robert Sangster S. G1) and 5YO Clearly Innocent (BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup G1).

Over the past seven years, Not A Single Doubt has become a permanent fixture among Australia’s top ten 2YO sires and his 2014 crop produced a career-high four juvenile stakeswinners: Group winners Gunnison & Single Bullet, Moonee Valley Listed winner Doubt I’m Dreaming and New Zealand stakeswinner Qiji Phoenix.

A stunning sequence of seven-figure sales at the 2017 Inglis Chairman's and Easter Sales reflected the soaring demand for Not A Single Doubt's sons and daughters in every category.

It began when Gunnison was knocked down for $1.4 million at the inaugural Chairman’s Sale of Racing Prospects.

Then Arrowfield’s Quiet Maggy yearling colt made $1.25 million, helping Not A Single Doubt top the Inglis Easter sire averages for the first time.

Finally, his grand multiple Group-winning daughter Don’t Doubt Mamma was sold for $1.1 million at the Chairman's Sale for Breeding Prospects.

In all, Not A Single Doubt’s 57 yearlings sold in 2017 averaged almost $250,000 off the $33,000 fee asked for him in 2014.

Contact us for more information about Not A Single Doubt

Not A Single Doubt about Miracles Of Life

Owner Stonestreet Stables announced the retirement of dual Group 1 winner Miracles Of Life in July 2015.

The daughter of Not A Single Doubt and Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready) was bred by Muzaffar Yaseen's Teeley Assets and foaled at Arrowfield on 2 September 2010.

The cute-as-pie chestnut filly with the big white blaze, described in the Stud's records as a "very nice first foal", was considered a little too small to offer for sale as a yearling, so she remained in Arrowfield's care until February 2012. She then left to be broken in and was sent to the Adelaide stable of Dan Clarken.

It wasn't long before the filly, now named Miracles Of Life, began making headlines. She won her first start by 5.5 lengths at Morphettville on 22 December 2012, and returned two weeks later to score by 9 lengths.

It was clearly time for a trip to Melbourne where she stepped up to black type company and won the MRC Blue Diamond Preview LR on 26 January 2013. A month later Miracles Of Life lined up as favourite in the $1 million MRC Blue Diamond S. G1 and defeated a field that included Shamus Award, Dissident & Guelph to become Not A Single Doubt's first international Group 1 winner.

It was a fairytale result for Clarken and jockey Lauren Stojakovic who rode Miracles Of Life in her first four victories. It was also the second Blue Diamond success for Mr Yaseen and his bloodstock manager Iris O'Farrell, 14 years after Not A Single Doubt's champion sire Redoute's Choice won the race at his second start. 

The filly's 3YO season yielded a fifth win, in the SAJC Euclase Classic G2 and three black type placings before she returned briefly to Arrowfield which prepared her for sale as part of the record-breaking Teeley Dispersal at the Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale in May 2014.  

Barbara Banke's US-based Stonestreet Stables was the successful bidder for Miracles Of Life at $900,000 and elected to entrust her to Peter & Paul Snowden for a 4YO campaign.

That decision was quickly justified by a first-up dead-heat win in the MRC Caulfield Sprint G2, followed in the Autumn of 2015 by a sizzling 56.72-second, 2.3 length victory in the ATC Challenge S. G2. Two weeks later she powered home for third in Sweet Idea's ATC Galaxy H. G1 and was freshened for her swansong performance on 2 May 2015, a tremendous last-stride win in the SAJC Robert Sangster S. G1. 

Miracles Of Life, Not A Single Doubt's first dual Group 1 winner, bowed out with a race record of eight wins (five of of them Group races), four placings & more than $1.5 million prizemoney from 17 starts. 

Lifetime & Worldwide Statistics

43  Stakes Winners (23 Group Winners)
75  other Stakes Performers   

16  2YO stakeswinners
140  2YO winners

71% Winners/Runners

7  Group 1 Winners:

  • MIRACLES OF LIFE (MRC Blue Diamond S. G1,
    SAJC Robert Sangster S. G1)
  • EXTREME CHOICE (MRC Blue Diamond S. G1,
    MVRC AJ Moir S. G1)
  • SECRET AGENDA (SAJC Robert Sangster S. G1)
  • SINGLE GAZE (ATC Storm Queen S. G1)
  • CLEARLY INNOCENT (BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup G1)
  • SCALES OF JUSTICE (WATC Railway S. G1)
  • GOOD PROJECT (WATC Railway S. G1)

 

Leading Australian Sire by Worldwide Earnings, 2016 - with almost $15 million (Aus-bred progeny only)

Leading Australian Sire of Winners, 2016

Leading Australian Sire of 3YOs, 2016 - by Prizemoney, Winners & Wins

Leading Australian Sire of 2YO Winners, 2014 & 2015

Top 10 Sire on the Australian 2YO Sires' Premiership, 2011-17

Champion Australian First Season Sire, 2009 - by winners

2nd, Australian General Sires' Premiership, 2016

2nd, Australian 2YO Sires' Premiership, 2011

2nd, Australian Third Season Sires' Premiership, 2011

3rd, Australian 2YO Sires' Premiership, 2016

Race Record

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2531-A$306,500
3511-A$85,500
Totals:1042-A$392,000
At 2 :AJC Canonbury S., L (1000m beating Valse des Fleurs and Suite), STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H. (1100m), Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper (1000m), 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L (1200m to Dance Hero and beating Marie Madeleine), 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 3 :MRC Zeditave S., L (1200m beating Danehill Express and Volitant), 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3 (1400m to Shinzig and beating Danehill Express)
 

Pedigree

Redoute's Choice Danehill (USA) Danzig (USA) Northern Dancer by Nearctic
Pas De Nom by Admiral's Voyage
Razyana (USA) His Majesty by Ribot
Spring Adieu by Buckpasser
Shantha's Choice Canny Lad Bletchingly by Biscay
Jesmond Lass by Lunchtime
Dancing Show (USA) Nijinsky by Northern Dancer
Show Lady by Sir Ivor
Singles Bar Rory's Jester Crown Jester Baguette by Rego
Anjudy by Wilkes
Rory's Rocket (GB) Roan Rocket by Buisson Ardent
Cantadora by Matador
Easy Date Grand Chaudiere (CAN) Northern Dancer by Nearctic
Lachine by Grey Sovereign
Scampering Misty Day by Nasrullah
Scamper Away by Hitting Away

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Aust. Sire in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Champion Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. . Sire of 1220 progeny to race, 934 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $137 million, 149 stakes winners, 111 stakes placegetters, inc.




MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Joint Head of the 2014 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Sprint). Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m, A$4,121,510, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R2,325,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Starling S., L, Ruffian S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.

WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R3,694,625, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Egoli Mile, Soccer 10 H., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Missile S., Gr.3.

KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, ¬ 270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Sportingbet H., The Age H., VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., 4th MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Summoned S., Gr.3.

ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Fairfield RSL Club H., Anthony Cullen H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

HOWARD BE THY NAME (12c, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$598,390, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., Seasons Greetings P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2.

MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

RAFEEF (12c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). 6 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, R1,193,325, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Classic Day in April H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Vaal Intercontinental Village Raceday H., 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC Pepsi Max H., AH Beard Toparoa H.

HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$329,620, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC JRA H., Cove Hotel P., 4th MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

MUSTAAQEEM (14c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2016-17.2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, R684,375, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Boronia S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, NZ$416,200, A$63,750, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis H., 4th Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, VRC Poseidon S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Sea Cottage S., L.

VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, ATC Maroubra 2YO H., VRC Momentum Energy Trophy H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, VRC MSS Security S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, 4th South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Schweppes H., Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Act for Kids H., MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., Corporate Interiors Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Royal Parma S., L, Sky High S., L, 3d STC Fairfield RSL H., Furniture One Group H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

DOLMABACHE (07f, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, NZ$158,725, A$17,707, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Lindauer S., Gr.3, 3d Wellington Cup, Gr.2, MRC 4 Tracks 4 Kids H., 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3.

HARDHAM (13c, Nureyev, Manila). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2050m to 2016-17, A$368,750, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

AMELIA'S DREAM (05f, St Covet, Cure the Blues). 2 wins at 2, A$148,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines 2YO P.

DUELLED (02c, Sir Tristram, Pretendre). Winner at 2050m, A$475,180, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, QTC Ambassador Travel 2YO H., AJC Quiet Little Drink H., Metcash H.

ROCK MAGIC (09g, Bubble Gum Fellow, Rory's Jester). 14 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,013,716, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, Farnley S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., TAB Number 1 Club H., WATC Paul Quartermaine 60th Birthday H., Perth Racing on Facebook & Twitter H., Tabtouch.com.au H., 2d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, HG Bolton Sprint, L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, Westspeed Sprint H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Northam S., L, WATC Beaufine S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, ATC Kokoda H., Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

BURGUNDY (08c, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$214,125, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Levin S., L, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3.

SHE'S CLEAN (08f, End Sweep, Pleasant Colony). 10 wins to 1400m, A$705,170, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., L, June S., L, SCSI H., Nitto H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Michael Hansell Signs H., TAB Place Multi H., Tooheys New H., Altona Electrics H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury BMW 40 Years of M H., VRC Chanteclair H., 3d VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3-twice, MRC Hockingstuart P., VRC Daniel Maher H., Brian Beattie H., ATC Gosford Quarries P., Hyland Race Colours H., Shufflemaster H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, BRC Juanmo S., L, Bright Shadow H., L.

STRAWBERRY BOY (08g, Strawberry Road, Bombay Duck). 9 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$881,050, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Wayne Wilson S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, MRC Chase Hotel H., VRC Secondbite Fresh Food Rescue H., ATC Carnes Hill Marketplace H., NSW Tatt's RC Paul Noble Mile H., 2d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L-twice, 3d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Gardenia H., MRC BMW H., ATC TAB Royal Randwick H., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

BID SPOTTER (05g, Sir Tristram, Diesis). 9 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$599,345, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, ATC Manion Cup, L, AJC Secret Savings H., BRC Goa Get Noticed H., GJI Data Intelligence H., AJC SCCF K Callander Fellowship H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, BRC Rochele Painting H., 3d AJC Australia Day Cup, L, Breeders' P., L, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup.

DYSTOPIA (06f, Luskin Star, Vain). 7 wins to 1300m, A$642,230, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., L, Toy Show H., L, Schweppes H., AJC Numberoneclub.com.au H., ATC Union Hotel H., STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L, AJC Order Your Christmas Fare H., Sharp H., ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., Vinery Stud H., Chifley Financial Services H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Inglis BC3 Future Stars Sale H., 3d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, STC Myer H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L.

His sire sons include Snitzel (66), Not a Single Doubt (43), Stratum (34), Nadeem (13), Beneteau (10), Fast 'n' Famous (9), Bradbury's Luck (9), God's Own (8), Lucky Unicorn (5), Al Samer, Coats Choice, Time Thief, Duelled, Mutawaajid, Patronize, Musket, Elzaam, Delightful Choice, Mearas, Burgundy, etc.

1st Dam

Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester. 2 wins at 2, VATC Cleanaway 2YO H., 3d SAJC Walter Brown S.H., L. Half-sister to SNIPPETS, QUICK SCORE, ASAWIR (dam of GHAREEB), TRUE BLONDE (dam of REGROWTH). Dam of thirteen foals, ten to race, eight winners, inc:-

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (c. by Redoute's Choice). Subject horse.

Hanky Panky (f. by Anabaa). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, De Bortoli Gulf Station H., 3d AJC Honda Accord P.H. Dam of-

COME HITHER (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 2, A$142,000, MRC Debutant S., L, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d AJC Gimcrack S., L, MRC Quezette S., L. Dam of-

COHESION (Lonhro). Winner at 2, A$104,100, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

FUN IN FLIGHT (Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins at 2, A$116,450, VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, 2d MRC Starlet 2YO P., MVRC Wilfred Johnston 2YO P., Mornmoot Stud 2YO P., 3d MRC Twilight Glow S., L, 4th VRC Red Roses S., L. Producer.

Hokuspokus. Winner at 2, SAJC Blackwell Funerals 2YO H. Dam of-

Slumber Party (Snitzel). Winner at 1350m, A$116,500, in 2016-17, 2d GCTC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L, Hyland Race Colours P., 4th Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

Natural is My Name (f. by Naturalism). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$158,773, BTC Anthony's Fine Jewellery H., MVRC William Inglis & Son H., QTC Gordon Adnam Welter H., STC Castle Hill Mitsubishi Series H., Hastings H., 2d AJC Nivison H., L, STC Aspirant 2YO H., BTC Crystal Print H., VRC Rainburst H., 3d AJC James HB Carr S., L, VRC Moomba P., L, VATC Singapore Airlines P., Air New Zealand P., AJC Bowin Heating 2YO H., STC Shop-a-Docket Series H., 4th VRC Chivas Regal S., Gr.3. Dam of-

ZIZOU (Fusaichi Pegasus). Champion 2YO in Aust/NZ in 2006-07. Winner at 2, A$969,525, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Harrolds Fashion P. Sire.

Bella Sunday (f. by Sunday Silence). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, STC Tile Mega Mart H., Save Medicare P., 3d AJC Christie's Pty Ltd H., MVRC Programmed Maintenance Services 2YO H. Dam of-

Breakfast in Bed (Hussonet). 7 wins to 1400m, A$301,100, ATC TAB Rewards H., Australian Turf Club H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., GCTC Eric Cowell Memorial H., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Just Now H., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, ATC Kari Aboriginal Resources H., Canterbury Park H., Alpha Flight Services H., Thoroughbred Rehabilitation Trust H., Royal Randwick H.

Sundaze. Unraced. Dam of-

Miss Strathallan (Sebring). Winner at 1600m in 2016-17, 2d MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, 4th MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

Flying Single (f. by Flying Spur). Raced once. Dam of-

Hussterics. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

LADY JIVAGO (Beneteau). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$278,250, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, L, 1st Pierro Yearlings 2016 H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3.

2nd Dam

EASY DATE, by Grand Chaudiere. Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of 16 foals, 15 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

SNIPPETS (Lunchtime). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Aust/NZ. 9 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,058,050, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Brambles Classic H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO S., L, NSW Tatt's RC Carrington S., L, QTC JF Meynink S., L, 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Newcastle JC Penfolds Classic S., Gr.3. Successful sire.

QUICK SCORE (Pag-Asa). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$377,670, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, AJC Nilo Welter H., John Oxley H., STC Trans Media Park Welter H., Lord Ben Stables H., First State H., 2d AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Colts S., L. Sire.

ASAWIR (Last Tycoon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$87,660, MVRC William Crockett S., L, Governor Phillip 2YO H., 2d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Vichealth Foundation H., 3d VATC Merson Cooper S., Gr.3, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, VATC Snow White Cleaning H. Dam of-

GHAREEB (At Talaq). 2 wins at 1300m, 1800m, SAJC Hill-Smith S., L, 2d SAJC Beechcraft H., 3d SAJC Honda Giveaway 2YO H., St Andrews Hospital H.

Alharir (Jeune). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, VATC Rotary Bone Marrow P., 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L. Dam of-

ERTIJAAL (Hard Spun). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R1,312,500, 1,377,968Dhs, Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Sea Cottage S., L, Thank You for Joining Us Today H., 2d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, 4th Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1.

MUSHREQ (Flying Spur). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R220,850, 1,740,180Dhs in South Africa and U.A.E, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., L, Dubal Billet Trophy, Vaal Joburg Tyres P., 2d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Abu Dhabi Championship, Gr.3, Meydan Singspiel S., L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Politician S., L.

THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (Mac.) (Zabeel). 9 wins from 1200m to 1800m in Aust. and Macau, Macau Directors' Cup, L, Autumn Trophy, L, 2d Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, Macau Cup, L.

Nasmah (At Talaq). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$91,250, VATC Denise's Joy H., St Razzle H., 2d MVRC Kilsyth Bargain Centre H., VATC Birthday Card H., 3d VRC Great Western H., L, Anzac Day S., L. Dam of-

REWAAYA (Singspiel). Joint second filly on the 2006-07 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 5 wins to 1400m, A$728,030, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell Billiards H., VRC Bellarine H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Darby Munro S., L, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Producer.

Saywaan. Winner at 1200m, 3d MVRC Melbourne's GPO H. Dam of-

SENSE OF OCCASION (Street Sense). 8 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,691,020, to 2016-17, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup, L, McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., 2d BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Declaration of War at Coolmore P., 4th Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

Farasha. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, 2d SAJC Adelaide Festival Centre P., 3d SAJC Archway H. Dam of-

SHARNEE ROSE (Nadeem). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$567,450, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Angst S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Wiggle S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

Bahja. Winner at 1950m, 2d SAJC Cleanevent P., 3d SAJC Kildea Trio H. Dam of-

MOQLA (Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 2, A$92,950, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, Ubet 2YO H.

TRUE BLONDE (Naturalism). Winner at 2, VRC Vichealth H., L, 4th VRC Flemington Rose S., L. Dam of-

REGROWTH (Unbridled's Song). 3 wins at 2, A$114,940, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, SAJC Aristocrat Hold Your Horses 2YO P., 3d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, VRC Desirable H., L. Dam of-

COLOUR (More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3. Producer.

Munhro. Winner at 1150m in Aust. Dam of-

DERRYN (Hinchinbrook). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$781,275, to 2016-17, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, MRC Brian Reckas 2YO H., 2d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Manfred S., Gr.3.

Prove It. Winner at 1150m in Aust. Dam of-

FORENSICS (Flying Spur). Champion 2YO filly in Aust/NZ in 2006-07. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$3,525,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 2d STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2, 4th STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2. Producer.

There are few if any stallions as versatile as NOT A SINGLE DOUBT when it comes to compatibility with just about any broodmare sireline. His 22 stakeswinners to date are from mares by 21 different stallions – a remarkable statistic!

The only broodmare sire with two stakeswinners by NOT A SINGLE DOUBT is ZABEEL, the damsire of multiple Group winner Gyspy Diamond and Group-placed SW Every Faith, who shows an affinity with most Danehill-line stallions. The very promising NOT A SINGLE DOUBT filly Donelle is also the product of a ZABEEL mare.

SIR TRISTRAM also appears in the distaff pedigrees of NOT A SINGLE DOUBT’s stakeswinners My Ex Mate, Doubtful Jack, Always Certain and Single Style. SIR TRISTRAM is a male (sex-balancing) line of SIR IVOR, offsetting NOT A SINGLE DOUBT’s female line in SHOW LADY, 3rd dam of REDOUTE’S CHOICE. The impressive success of REDOUTE’S CHOICE with mares by SIR TRISTRAM and his sons (15.7% SW/foals) supports the compatibility this broodmare sireline shows with NOT A SINGLE DOUBT. Suitable SIR TRISTRAM-line damsires include LONHRO, OCTAGONAL, SAVABEEL, DENMAN, RESET, GROSVENOR and KAAPSTAD.

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT is also working with mares by stallions from his own sireline. Singapore Group 1 winner Always Certain (dam by DANZIG son AKAABER) features a 4 x 3 cross of DANZIG, NZ Gr3 winner Petty Cury is out of a daughter of the GREEN DESERT sire VOLKSRAAD while juvenile SW Cruden Bay’s dam is by the DANZIG sire ANABAA. I AM INVINCIBLE, INVINCIBLE SPIRIT, BIG BROWN, TESTA ROSSA and BIANCONI are other DANZIG-line stallions who could click with NOT A SINGLE DOUBT.

A number of modern Danzig-line stallions don’t appear to cross favourably with STAR KINGDOM-line mares but NOT A SINGLE DOUBT is very much an exception. Three of his nine Group winners are from STAR KINGDOM-line mares: Karuta Queen (dam by ZEPHYR BAY”s grandson FINAL CARD); 9-times winner Doubtful Jack (dam by BISCAY’s son MARSCAY); and another 9 race winner My Ex Mate, who is out of a mare by the BLETCHINGLY stallion KENNY’S BEST PAL. Group 1 performer Squamosa and Singapore Magic Millions victor Mystic Power also feature a duplication of BLETCHINGLY. BLETCHINGLY can be found in the pedigrees of broodmare sires such as CHARGE FORWARD, SHOW A HEART, HURRICANE SKY, DUPORTH, I AM INVINCIBLE, MANHATTAN RAIN, and PURREALIST. MARSCAY is present in broodmares sires DENMAN, HARADASUN and WRITTEN TYCOON.

A rising nick for NOT A SINGLE DOUBT is with mares by SADLER’S WELLS-line sires. From only 29 runners to date from mares carrying a line of SADLER’S WELLS, NOT A SINGLE DOUBT has produced 5 stakes performers South African Group winner Castlethorpe (dam by SADLER’S WELLS) and WA 2YO SW Single Spice (out of a GALILEO mare). Other broodmare sires from the SADLER’S WELLS line include HIGH CHAPARRAL, MONTJEU, SCENIC, ARTIE SCHILLER, MEDAGLIA D’ORO, BLEVIC, CARNEGIE and BARATHEA.

SUCCESS EXPRESS mares have proved effective with both REDOUTE’S CHOICE (Gr2 wnr Tickets) and his son NOT A SINGLE DOUBT who has left G3 winner and Golden Rose (Gr1) placegetter Squamosa from one of his daughters. On this basis MOSSMAN mares may work a treat with “SINGLES”.

MORE THAN READY mares may become a very important nick for NOT A SINGLE DOUBT as from just 6 to race bred on this cross, he has produced the Blue Diamond (Gr1) winner Miracles of Life and the stakesplaced Comearoundsundown.

Other broodmare sirelines with which NOT A SINGLE DOUBT has yielded stakeswinners are:

NASRULLAH via GREY SOVEREIGN: Gr2 winner Villa Verde (dam by KALAMOUN son KENMARE)

NASRULLAH via BLUSHING GROOM: Early Spring 2yo SW Risen From Doubt (dam by RAHY’s son FANTSTIC LIGHT)

FAIR TRIAL via WILKES: Group-placed SW Into The Red (dam by VAIN’s grandson CLAY HERO) and 8-time winner and SW Unanimously (out of a daughter of VAIN).

SHOWDOWN via ZEDITAVE: Flemington stakeswinner Isabella Snowflake (dam is by STRATEGIC).

TOM FOOL via LUNCHTIME: 2yo stakeswinner Single Style (dam by SNIPPETS stallion SPARTACUS).

NATIVE DANCER via MR. PROSPECTOR: Selangor Gold Cup winner Mystic Power (dam by END SWEEP, a son of FORTY NINER).

NORTHERN DANCER via UNFUWAIN: Brisbane SW and Golden Slipper 4th Doubtfully (dam by ALHAARTH).

NORTHERN DANCER via TRY MY BEST: Juvenile stakeswinner Cheyenne Warrior (dam by LAST TYCOON stallion IGLESIA).

DJEBEl line via BETTER BOY: Tough competitor Cavallo Pazzo who has won or placed in 8 stakes races (dam by EUCLASE, a son of CENTURY).

Finally, breeding back into a stallion’s own damline is one of the most effective line-breeding strategies to produce stakes performers and in the case of NOT A SINGLE DOUBT it is working extremely well. From a limited number of runners to date who feature a duplication of NOT A SINGLE DOUBT’s granddam Easy Date, 5 have earned black type include Group 1 winner Miracles of Life and Sydney 2yo stakeswinner Single Style. Mares by SNIPPETS (a son of Easy date) or his sons PINS, SNIPPETSON, SPARTACUS and SNOWLAND can initiate this successful cross.

 

Sales Results

Stud: 2005
  • Fees (inc. GST):
  • 2005: $13,750
  • 2006: $13,750
  • 2007: $13,750
  • 2008: $13,750
  • 2009: $13,750
  • 2010: $13,750
  • 2011: $24,750
  • 2012: $24,750
Major* Yearling Sales Average:
2017: $338,333
2016: $222,692
2015: $123,888
2014: $141,026
2013: $97,065
2012: $90,076
2011: $91,266
2010: $37,625
2009: $57,000
2008: $80,083

*Magic Millions Yearling Sale and Inglis Easter Yearling Sale
Overall Yearling Sales – Top 10 Lots Sold:
Sale Year Col. Sex Dam Vendor Buyer Price (A$)
MGY 2016   F Miss Sharapova  Arrowfield Stud Tim Stakemire $650,000
ISE 2016   C Colorado Claire  Arrowfield Stud James Harron Bloodstock $850,000
MGY 2017   C Allariza  Arrowfield Stud Aquis $500,000
MGY 2017   C Imoto  Edinglassie Stud James Harron Bloodstock $500,000
MGY 2017   C Golden Edict (USA)  Aquis Farm China Horse Club $525,000
MGY 2017   C Moccasin Bend  Attunga Stud Shadwell Australasia $725,000
ISE 2017   C Quiet Maggy (USA)  Arrowfield Stud Domeland Pty Ltd $1,250,000
ISE 2017   C Rock Hit  Glastonbury Farms Tony Vasil $480,000
ISE 2017   F Royal Sapphire  Kitchwin Hills James Harron Bloodstock $520,000

Sale Codes

ISE = Inglis Easter;
MGY = Magic Millions 

 

 

 

Progeny

Progeny Photo Gallery

Not a Single Doubt Progeny Gallery

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 704 progeny to race, 500 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $66 million, 43 stakes winners, 41 stakes placegetters, inc.




MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC William Hill Classic, Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, L, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$1,357,450, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., WATC Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Town of Victoria Park H.

SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$1,295,900, SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$1,508,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L.

CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,189,650, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,323,210, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$640,610, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$525,395, BRC The Roses, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1.

FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 9 wins to 1200m, A$1,634,170, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, VRC 7news P., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$196,600, ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women's Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, BRC Iceworks H., MRC Samson H.

KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler's Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Greyville Morris Vee H., Kenilworth Racing. It's a Rush S., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth BMW Pinnacle S., First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$242,100, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny's Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, SAJC Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, A$144,950, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

SINGLE BULLET (14c, More Than Ready, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$173,015, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2.

ALWAYS CERTAIN (06g, Akaaber, Grosvenor). Champion Older Horse in Singapore in 2011 (Long).8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, S$1,230,924, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Committee's Prize, L, 1600m-in track record time, Open H.-twice, Graduation H., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Singapore TC Steward's Cup, L, Magic Millions Juvenile Championship, L, Admiralty Classic, L, Open H.-twice, Open H., 3d Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy, L, Yorick H., Better Than Ever H., Graduation P., 4th Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L, EW Barker Trophy, L.

UNANIMOUSLY (07g, Vain, Best Western). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$648,845, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, AJC Sydney City Toyota H., JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., ATC Bowermans Furniture H., Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Town P.-twice, 2d ATC Candana H., MRC Noel Rundle H., MVRC William Martin Harvey Sprint H., AJC Revesby 2YO H., ATC N&A Fruit Group H., Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., STC Slipper on Sale H., Pages Event Equipment H., 3d MVRC Carlyon S., L, ATC Lidoran Group Spring Flying H., Congratulations Lonhro H., Vinery Stud H., 4th ATC Canterbury Classic, L, MRC WJ Adams H., L.

CAVALLO PAZZO (07g, Euclase, Fappiano). 8 wins to 1400m, A$414,825, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Goodwood Sprint H., L, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Amelia Park Beef H., Barcon Logistics H., Welshpool Coolrooms H., EJR Reilly H., 2d Northam Sprint S., L, WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Westralian Diamond Driller H., Penang Turf Club H., Westspeed 3YO H.-3 times, Sir David Lees H., 3d WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, Northam Sprint S., L, WATC Farnley S., L, Miss Andretti S., L, Carlton Dry H., 4th WATC Fairetha S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L.

TENNESSEE WILLS - MYSTIC POWER (MAL.) (09c, End Sweep, True Version). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$18,095, 939,136Rgt., Selangor Gold Cup, L, Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L, Selangor TC Metro 71 S., 3d MVRC St Albans S., L, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 4th Selangor Gold Cup, L.

LET IT SLIP (12f, General Nediym, Bite the Bullet). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$311,225, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, L, WATC Placid Ark S., L, Amelia Park Beef H., Adia H., 2d WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Westspeed 3YO P., 3d WATC Amelia Park 3YO P., Kirin Megumi H., 4th WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Birthday S., L.

EVERY FAITH (10f, Zabeel, Warning). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$402,850, SAJC Laelia S., L, MRC Janet Brady H., Quest H., MVRC Friends of Epworth H., VRC William Newton VC H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost S., Gr.3, VRC Jezabeel H., 3d South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, MRC Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., MVRC William Hill H.

DOUBTFILLY (09f, Alhaarth, Woodman). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$688,160, BRC Ascot H., L, Skyracing.tv 2YO H., Racing Retro 2YO H., GCTC Sky Racing QTIS 600 2YO P., BRC Ticketek P., 2d BRC Dulux Project Services H., 3d BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Bribie H., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L, VRC All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Magic Night S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Squamosa, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2005

Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
06/078878571922 (1)6 (1)6,618,252
200711120077,267
07/086657391535 (3)9 (3)4,162,276
20081111000
08/097959411473 (2)5 (2)5,620,966
09/101149772242567,229,795
10/1110189672456 (4)18 (10)11,823,121
11/12129119932654 (3)8 (3)12,460,917
12/13125112832219 (5)23 (15)12,510,471
13/14685529585 (3)12 (7)4,729,780
14/15733617234 (2)4 (2)1,513,386
Totals845704500154943 (23)91 (43)66,746,231

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
23861435019516 (5)20 (6)31,565
36133338956720 (12)30 (16)35,476
45233226778720 (13)41 (21)62,744

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3462595186224 (12)46 (17)113,344
Fillies3582415768719 (11)45 (26)76,898

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m497183673057 (3)12 (4)23,230
1001 - 1200m66130510059426 (11)42 (17)43,737
1201 - 1400m540211773536 (5)10 (6)23,859
1401 - 1600m3401055216412 (6)16 (9)22,018
1601 - 1800m1644022624 (1)5 (1)17,501
1801 - 2000m1042512364 (4)4 (4)15,112
2001 - 2200m741610261 (1)1 (1)13,454
2201 - 2400m30546006,394
> 2400m162031 (1)1 (1)18,238

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09 (168)321540040,047
09/10 (168)441750035,286
10/11 (272)2171005,240
11/12 (132)543160054,589
12/13 (87)6531111(1)1(1)128,884
13/14 (149)332240045,954
14/15 (312)30100001,905
15/16 (194)211130025,318
16/17 (107)833861196,510
17/18 (109)3040002,337
Totals2014186402(1)2(1)436,070

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09 (209)3913831500489,030
09/10 (54)954345369112,225,813
10/11 (18)122607361044(2)6(2)4,511,544
11/12 (27)173799981264(1)5(1)3,559,384
12/13 (13)21510213241777(2)10(2)5,316,006
13/14 (16)24812015801817(3)8(4)6,016,283
14/15 (9)30214418072184(3)6(5)7,015,144
15/16 (2)286154192625712(7)21(9)12,536,196
16/17 (5)262128169220714(10)25(18)11,755,839
17/18 (12)65687800332,423
Totals64144810686136238(21)82(41)53,757,662

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2008821220030,459
2009663124643001,415,833
2010122666711093(2)4(2)4,296,417
2011159779721256(2)9(2)4,899,798
20122261111340185685,204,401
2013260115154417610(4)11(4)6,519,048
201431014919432336(3)7(4)8,240,393
2015347176215127511(5)13(6)12,001,916
2016322165225427211(8)20(14)15,412,881
201724593116612912(7)19(11)8,725,085
Totals70450012299154943(23)91(43)66,746,231

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia64144810686136238(21)82(41)53,757,662
Hong Kong322055954008,158,621
Singapore231443343132,952,506
Macau551451700701,744
Malaysia1151681812471,607
New Zealand2014186402(1)2(1)436,070
Korea3358400134,869
South Africa2255101(1)2(1)133,152
New Caledonia1030000
Philippines1141000
U.A.E.1020000
Totals70450012299154943(23)91(43)66,746,231

Sunday, August 06, 2017
Like his former stable star-turned-Champion Sire, Australia’s “Mr Snitzel”, Gerald Ryan had much to celebrate at the end of 2016/17, ... Read More

Latest News

Sunday, August 06, 2017
Like his former stable star-turned-Champion Sire, Australia’s “Mr Snitzel”, Gerald Ryan had much to celebrate at the end of 2016/17, and plenty to look forward to in the new season...

Sunday, August 13, 2017
The Arrowfield stallion roster has deservedly claimed most attention in 2016/17 season summaries, but the farm's own graduate and sale results were equally spectacular...

Tuesday, August 01, 2017
Four Group 1 winners, 15 stakeswinners, three $1 million+ sales and his third top 10 finish on the General Sires' Premiership - it's been an exceptional season for Not A Single Doubt...

Saturday, June 17, 2017
Almost seven years after Not A Single Doubt opened his stakes record as a sire, Scales Of Justice has brought up a milestone victory in Perth...

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Redoute's Choice, Snitzel & Not A Single Doubt tag-teamed yet again on Saturday to take their collective season record to 59 winners of 79 Group & Listed Races worldwide...

Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Arrowfield stallions and graduates featured at the top end of a very buoyant Broodmare Sale that exceeded even Magic Millions' highest hopes...
News here.
Not A Single Doubt Not A Single Doubt
Not A Single Doubt Not A Single Doubt
Not A Single Doubt Not A Single Doubt
Not A Single Doubt Not A Single Doubt
Not A Single Doubt Not A Single Doubt
 
 

Bloodstock Manager

M +61 (0) 408 583 888
jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au

Bloodstock Sales & Nominations

M +61 (0) 421 080 021
sally@arrowfield.com.au

Bloodstock & Pedigree Analyst

M +61 (0) 408 667 876
pjenkins@arrowfield.com.au
  • Submit A Mare or Plan A Mating

Should you require a specific mating plan for your mare please complete the following form. An Arrowfield pedigree analyst will prepare the plan and be in contact with you to discuss its outcomes.

required

General Information - Please do not enter any links or the form will not be processed.
To:
Name:
Email:
Phone:
Fax:
Organization:
Street Address:
City / Suburb
Postcode
Country:
Comments:
Stallion(s) of interest:

Animal Kingdom
Dundeel
Maurice (JPN)
Mikki Isle (JPN)
Not A Single Doubt
Olympic Glory (IRE)
Panzer Division


Real Impact
Redoute's Choice
Scissor Kick
Shalaa
Smart Missile
Snitzel
Mares For Consideration/Analysis
Mare Name: YOB:
Mare Name: YOB:
Mare Name: YOB:
Mare Name: YOB:
Mare Name: YOB:
Comments/Additional Mares:

Please Enter Text Exactly as Shown

Leave this empty:




Not A Single Doubt

SIRE OF BLUE DIAMOND WINNERS EXTREME CHOICE & MIRACLES OF LIFE - FEE: $88,000 INC. GST

Class, versatility, precocity - Not A Single Doubt displayed it all in 2016/17 which ended with his third top 10 finish on the Australian General Sires' Premiership and a career-best collection of performances in Group & Listed stakes company.

Fourteen winners of 25 Australian stakes races (17 Group races) include four Group 1 winners at distances from 1000 to 1600 metres: 3YO Extreme Choice (MVRC Moir S. G1), 4YOs Scales Of Justice (WATC Railway S. G1) & Secret Agenda (SAJC Robert Sangster S. G1) and 5YO Clearly Innocent (BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup G1).

Over the past seven years, Not A Single Doubt has become a permanent fixture among Australia’s top ten 2YO sires and his 2014 crop produced a career-high four juvenile stakeswinners: Group winners Gunnison & Single Bullet, Moonee Valley Listed winner Doubt I’m Dreaming and New Zealand stakeswinner Qiji Phoenix.

A stunning sequence of seven-figure sales at the 2017 Inglis Chairman's and Easter Sales reflected the soaring demand for Not A Single Doubt's sons and daughters in every category.

It began when Gunnison was knocked down for $1.4 million at the inaugural Chairman’s Sale of Racing Prospects.

Then Arrowfield’s Quiet Maggy yearling colt made $1.25 million, helping Not A Single Doubt top the Inglis Easter sire averages for the first time.

Finally, his grand multiple Group-winning daughter Don’t Doubt Mamma was sold for $1.1 million at the Chairman's Sale for Breeding Prospects.

In all, Not A Single Doubt’s 57 yearlings sold in 2017 averaged almost $250,000 off the $33,000 fee asked for him in 2014.

Contact us for more information about Not A Single Doubt

Not A Single Doubt about Miracles Of Life

Owner Stonestreet Stables announced the retirement of dual Group 1 winner Miracles Of Life in July 2015.

The daughter of Not A Single Doubt and Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready) was bred by Muzaffar Yaseen's Teeley Assets and foaled at Arrowfield on 2 September 2010.

The cute-as-pie chestnut filly with the big white blaze, described in the Stud's records as a "very nice first foal", was considered a little too small to offer for sale as a yearling, so she remained in Arrowfield's care until February 2012. She then left to be broken in and was sent to the Adelaide stable of Dan Clarken.

It wasn't long before the filly, now named Miracles Of Life, began making headlines. She won her first start by 5.5 lengths at Morphettville on 22 December 2012, and returned two weeks later to score by 9 lengths.

It was clearly time for a trip to Melbourne where she stepped up to black type company and won the MRC Blue Diamond Preview LR on 26 January 2013. A month later Miracles Of Life lined up as favourite in the $1 million MRC Blue Diamond S. G1 and defeated a field that included Shamus Award, Dissident & Guelph to become Not A Single Doubt's first international Group 1 winner.

It was a fairytale result for Clarken and jockey Lauren Stojakovic who rode Miracles Of Life in her first four victories. It was also the second Blue Diamond success for Mr Yaseen and his bloodstock manager Iris O'Farrell, 14 years after Not A Single Doubt's champion sire Redoute's Choice won the race at his second start. 

The filly's 3YO season yielded a fifth win, in the SAJC Euclase Classic G2 and three black type placings before she returned briefly to Arrowfield which prepared her for sale as part of the record-breaking Teeley Dispersal at the Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale in May 2014.  

Barbara Banke's US-based Stonestreet Stables was the successful bidder for Miracles Of Life at $900,000 and elected to entrust her to Peter & Paul Snowden for a 4YO campaign.

That decision was quickly justified by a first-up dead-heat win in the MRC Caulfield Sprint G2, followed in the Autumn of 2015 by a sizzling 56.72-second, 2.3 length victory in the ATC Challenge S. G2. Two weeks later she powered home for third in Sweet Idea's ATC Galaxy H. G1 and was freshened for her swansong performance on 2 May 2015, a tremendous last-stride win in the SAJC Robert Sangster S. G1. 

Miracles Of Life, Not A Single Doubt's first dual Group 1 winner, bowed out with a race record of eight wins (five of of them Group races), four placings & more than $1.5 million prizemoney from 17 starts. 

Lifetime & Worldwide Statistics

43  Stakes Winners (23 Group Winners)
75  other Stakes Performers   

16  2YO stakeswinners
140  2YO winners

71% Winners/Runners

7  Group 1 Winners:

  • MIRACLES OF LIFE (MRC Blue Diamond S. G1,
    SAJC Robert Sangster S. G1)
  • EXTREME CHOICE (MRC Blue Diamond S. G1,
    MVRC AJ Moir S. G1)
  • SECRET AGENDA (SAJC Robert Sangster S. G1)
  • SINGLE GAZE (ATC Storm Queen S. G1)
  • CLEARLY INNOCENT (BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup G1)
  • SCALES OF JUSTICE (WATC Railway S. G1)
  • GOOD PROJECT (WATC Railway S. G1)

 

Leading Australian Sire by Worldwide Earnings, 2016 - with almost $15 million (Aus-bred progeny only)

Leading Australian Sire of Winners, 2016

Leading Australian Sire of 3YOs, 2016 - by Prizemoney, Winners & Wins

Leading Australian Sire of 2YO Winners, 2014 & 2015

Top 10 Sire on the Australian 2YO Sires' Premiership, 2011-17

Champion Australian First Season Sire, 2009 - by winners

2nd, Australian General Sires' Premiership, 2016

2nd, Australian 2YO Sires' Premiership, 2011

2nd, Australian Third Season Sires' Premiership, 2011

3rd, Australian 2YO Sires' Premiership, 2016

StallionDamSireFeed

RORY'S JESTER Head of The 1984-85 Australasian 2YO Classification. 7 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m, A$504,650, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, VRC Black Douglas S., Gr.3, WATC Supremacy S., L, SAJC Classic Mission H., VATC Rawdon S., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, VRC Lightning S., Gr.2, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, VRC Dalgety Bloodstock S.H., L, Rupert Steele S., L, WATC NJ Way S., L, 4th VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2. Third on Aust. Sire List in 1993-94. Sire of winners of over $50 million - 76 stakes winners, inc. ARAGEN, RACER'S EDGE, ISCA, CHORTLE, APOLLO WONDER, BUCKLE MY SHOE, SPARGO, LIGHT UP THE WORLD, CATNIPPED, NORTH BOY, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $93 million - 77 stakes winners, inc. WAHID, IN TOP SWING, ROCKABUBBLE, JOKERS WILD, THE HECKLER, REWARD FOR EFFORT, SOUTHERN LORD, JIANG - BLUE GENES (H.K.), GERMAN CHOCOLATE, DOWNHILL RACER.

StallionSireFeed

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Aust. Sire in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Champion Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. . Sire of 1220 progeny to race, 934 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $137 million, 149 stakes winners, 111 stakes placegetters, inc.




MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Joint Head of the 2014 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Sprint). Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m, A$4,121,510, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R2,325,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Starling S., L, Ruffian S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1.

WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R3,694,625, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Egoli Mile, Soccer 10 H., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, L, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Missile S., Gr.3.

KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, ¬ 270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Sportingbet H., The Age H., VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., 4th MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Summoned S., Gr.3.

ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Fairfield RSL Club H., Anthony Cullen H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

HOWARD BE THY NAME (12c, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$598,390, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., Seasons Greetings P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2.

MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

RAFEEF (12c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). 6 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, R1,193,325, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Classic Day in April H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Vaal Intercontinental Village Raceday H., 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC Pepsi Max H., AH Beard Toparoa H.

HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$329,620, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC JRA H., Cove Hotel P., 4th MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

MUSTAAQEEM (14c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2016-17.2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, R684,375, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Boronia S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, NZ$416,200, A$63,750, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis H., 4th Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, VRC Poseidon S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Sea Cottage S., L.

VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H., 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, ATC Maroubra 2YO H., VRC Momentum Energy Trophy H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, VRC MSS Security S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, 4th South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Schweppes H., Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Act for Kids H., MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., Corporate Interiors Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Royal Parma S., L, Sky High S., L, 3d STC Fairfield RSL H., Furniture One Group H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

DOLMABACHE (07f, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, NZ$158,725, A$17,707, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Lindauer S., Gr.3, 3d Wellington Cup, Gr.2, MRC 4 Tracks 4 Kids H., 4th Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.3.

HARDHAM (13c, Nureyev, Manila). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2050m to 2016-17, A$368,750, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

AMELIA'S DREAM (05f, St Covet, Cure the Blues). 2 wins at 2, A$148,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines 2YO P.

DUELLED (02c, Sir Tristram, Pretendre). Winner at 2050m, A$475,180, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, QTC Ambassador Travel 2YO H., AJC Quiet Little Drink H., Metcash H.

ROCK MAGIC (09g, Bubble Gum Fellow, Rory's Jester). 14 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,013,716, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, Farnley S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., TAB Number 1 Club H., WATC Paul Quartermaine 60th Birthday H., Perth Racing on Facebook & Twitter H., Tabtouch.com.au H., 2d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, HG Bolton Sprint, L, Belmont Newmarket H., L, Westspeed Sprint H., 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Northam S., L, WATC Beaufine S., L, Idyllic Prince S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, ATC Kokoda H., Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

BURGUNDY (08c, Zabeel, Vice Regal). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$214,125, Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Levin S., L, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, ARC Great Northen Guineas, Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3.

SHE'S CLEAN (08f, End Sweep, Pleasant Colony). 10 wins to 1400m, A$705,170, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., L, June S., L, SCSI H., Nitto H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Michael Hansell Signs H., TAB Place Multi H., Tooheys New H., Altona Electrics H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury BMW 40 Years of M H., VRC Chanteclair H., 3d VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3-twice, MRC Hockingstuart P., VRC Daniel Maher H., Brian Beattie H., ATC Gosford Quarries P., Hyland Race Colours H., Shufflemaster H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, BRC Juanmo S., L, Bright Shadow H., L.

STRAWBERRY BOY (08g, Strawberry Road, Bombay Duck). 9 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$881,050, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Wayne Wilson S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, MRC Chase Hotel H., VRC Secondbite Fresh Food Rescue H., ATC Carnes Hill Marketplace H., NSW Tatt's RC Paul Noble Mile H., 2d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L-twice, 3d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Gardenia H., MRC BMW H., ATC TAB Royal Randwick H., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

BID SPOTTER (05g, Sir Tristram, Diesis). 9 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$599,345, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, ATC Manion Cup, L, AJC Secret Savings H., BRC Goa Get Noticed H., GJI Data Intelligence H., AJC SCCF K Callander Fellowship H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, BRC Rochele Painting H., 3d AJC Australia Day Cup, L, Breeders' P., L, GCTC Magic Millions Stayers Cup.

DYSTOPIA (06f, Luskin Star, Vain). 7 wins to 1300m, A$642,230, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., L, Toy Show H., L, Schweppes H., AJC Numberoneclub.com.au H., ATC Union Hotel H., STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L, AJC Order Your Christmas Fare H., Sharp H., ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., Vinery Stud H., Chifley Financial Services H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Inglis BC3 Future Stars Sale H., 3d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, STC Myer H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., L.

His sire sons include Snitzel (66), Not a Single Doubt (43), Stratum (34), Nadeem (13), Beneteau (10), Fast 'n' Famous (9), Bradbury's Luck (9), God's Own (8), Lucky Unicorn (5), Al Samer, Coats Choice, Time Thief, Duelled, Mutawaajid, Patronize, Musket, Elzaam, Delightful Choice, Mearas, Burgundy, etc.

StallionProgenyFeed

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., L, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 704 progeny to race, 500 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $66 million, 43 stakes winners, 41 stakes placegetters, inc.




MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC William Hill Classic, Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, L, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$1,357,450, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., WATC Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Town of Victoria Park H.

SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2016-17, A$1,295,900, SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$1,508,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, L, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L.

CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,189,650, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,323,210, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$640,610, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$525,395, BRC The Roses, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1.

FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 9 wins to 1200m, A$1,634,170, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, VRC 7news P., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$196,600, ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women's Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, BRC Iceworks H., MRC Samson H.

KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler's Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Greyville Morris Vee H., Kenilworth Racing. It's a Rush S., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth BMW Pinnacle S., First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$242,100, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny's Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, SAJC Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, A$144,950, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

SINGLE BULLET (14c, More Than Ready, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$173,015, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, L, ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2.

ALWAYS CERTAIN (06g, Akaaber, Grosvenor). Champion Older Horse in Singapore in 2011 (Long).8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, S$1,230,924, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Committee's Prize, L, 1600m-in track record time, Open H.-twice, Graduation H., Class 4 H., 2d Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Singapore TC Steward's Cup, L, Magic Millions Juvenile Championship, L, Admiralty Classic, L, Open H.-twice, Open H., 3d Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy, L, Yorick H., Better Than Ever H., Graduation P., 4th Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L, EW Barker Trophy, L.

UNANIMOUSLY (07g, Vain, Best Western). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$648,845, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, AJC Sydney City Toyota H., JB (Barry) Maher Memorial H., ATC Bowermans Furniture H., Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Town P.-twice, 2d ATC Candana H., MRC Noel Rundle H., MVRC William Martin Harvey Sprint H., AJC Revesby 2YO H., ATC N&A Fruit Group H., Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., STC Slipper on Sale H., Pages Event Equipment H., 3d MVRC Carlyon S., L, ATC Lidoran Group Spring Flying H., Congratulations Lonhro H., Vinery Stud H., 4th ATC Canterbury Classic, L, MRC WJ Adams H., L.

CAVALLO PAZZO (07g, Euclase, Fappiano). 8 wins to 1400m, A$414,825, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Goodwood Sprint H., L, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Amelia Park Beef H., Barcon Logistics H., Welshpool Coolrooms H., EJR Reilly H., 2d Northam Sprint S., L, WATC Belmont Guineas, L, Westralian Diamond Driller H., Penang Turf Club H., Westspeed 3YO H.-3 times, Sir David Lees H., 3d WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, Northam Sprint S., L, WATC Farnley S., L, Miss Andretti S., L, Carlton Dry H., 4th WATC Fairetha S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L.

TENNESSEE WILLS - MYSTIC POWER (MAL.) (09c, End Sweep, True Version). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$18,095, 939,136Rgt., Selangor Gold Cup, L, Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L, Selangor TC Metro 71 S., 3d MVRC St Albans S., L, VRC Spotless 2YO P., 4th Selangor Gold Cup, L.

LET IT SLIP (12f, General Nediym, Bite the Bullet). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$311,225, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, L, WATC Placid Ark S., L, Amelia Park Beef H., Adia H., 2d WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Westspeed 3YO P., 3d WATC Amelia Park 3YO P., Kirin Megumi H., 4th WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Birthday S., L.

EVERY FAITH (10f, Zabeel, Warning). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$402,850, SAJC Laelia S., L, MRC Janet Brady H., Quest H., MVRC Friends of Epworth H., VRC William Newton VC H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost S., Gr.3, VRC Jezabeel H., 3d South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, MRC Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., MVRC William Hill H.

DOUBTFILLY (09f, Alhaarth, Woodman). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$688,160, BRC Ascot H., L, Skyracing.tv 2YO H., Racing Retro 2YO H., GCTC Sky Racing QTIS 600 2YO P., BRC Ticketek P., 2d BRC Dulux Project Services H., 3d BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Bribie H., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L, VRC All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Magic Night S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Squamosa, etc.

StallionProgenyTablesFeed

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2005

Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
06/078878571922 (1)6 (1)6,618,252
200711120077,267
07/086657391535 (3)9 (3)4,162,276
20081111000
08/097959411473 (2)5 (2)5,620,966
09/101149772242567,229,795
10/1110189672456 (4)18 (10)11,823,121
11/12129119932654 (3)8 (3)12,460,917
12/13125112832219 (5)23 (15)12,510,471
13/14685529585 (3)12 (7)4,729,780
14/15733617234 (2)4 (2)1,513,386
Totals845704500154943 (23)91 (43)66,746,231

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
23861435019516 (5)20 (6)31,565
36133338956720 (12)30 (16)35,476
45233226778720 (13)41 (21)62,744

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3462595186224 (12)46 (17)113,344
Fillies3582415768719 (11)45 (26)76,898

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m497183673057 (3)12 (4)23,230
1001 - 1200m66130510059426 (11)42 (17)43,737
1201 - 1400m540211773536 (5)10 (6)23,859
1401 - 1600m3401055216412 (6)16 (9)22,018
1601 - 1800m1644022624 (1)5 (1)17,501
1801 - 2000m1042512364 (4)4 (4)15,112
2001 - 2200m741610261 (1)1 (1)13,454
2201 - 2400m30546006,394
> 2400m162031 (1)1 (1)18,238

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09 (168)321540040,047
09/10 (168)441750035,286
10/11 (272)2171005,240
11/12 (132)543160054,589
12/13 (87)6531111(1)1(1)128,884
13/14 (149)332240045,954
14/15 (312)30100001,905
15/16 (194)211130025,318
16/17 (107)833861196,510
17/18 (109)3040002,337
Totals2014186402(1)2(1)436,070

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09 (209)3913831500489,030
09/10 (54)954345369112,225,813
10/11 (18)122607361044(2)6(2)4,511,544
11/12 (27)173799981264(1)5(1)3,559,384
12/13 (13)21510213241777(2)10(2)5,316,006
13/14 (16)24812015801817(3)8(4)6,016,283
14/15 (9)30214418072184(3)6(5)7,015,144
15/16 (2)286154192625712(7)21(9)12,536,196
16/17 (5)262128169220714(10)25(18)11,755,839
17/18 (12)65687800332,423
Totals64144810686136238(21)82(41)53,757,662

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2008821220030,459
2009663124643001,415,833
2010122666711093(2)4(2)4,296,417
2011159779721256(2)9(2)4,899,798
20122261111340185685,204,401
2013260115154417610(4)11(4)6,519,048
201431014919432336(3)7(4)8,240,393
2015347176215127511(5)13(6)12,001,916
2016322165225427211(8)20(14)15,412,881
201724593116612912(7)19(11)8,725,085
Totals70450012299154943(23)91(43)66,746,231

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia64144810686136238(21)82(41)53,757,662
Hong Kong322055954008,158,621
Singapore231443343132,952,506
Macau551451700701,744
Malaysia1151681812471,607
New Zealand2014186402(1)2(1)436,070
Korea3358400134,869
South Africa2255101(1)2(1)133,152
New Caledonia1030000
Philippines1141000
U.A.E.1020000
Totals70450012299154943(23)91(43)66,746,231

StallionRaceRecordFeed

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2531-A$306,500
3511-A$85,500
Totals:1042-A$392,000
At 2 :AJC Canonbury S., L (1000m beating Valse des Fleurs and Suite), STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H. (1100m), Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper (1000m), 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L (1200m to Dance Hero and beating Marie Madeleine), 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 3 :MRC Zeditave S., L (1200m beating Danehill Express and Volitant), 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3 (1400m to Shinzig and beating Danehill Express)